Where is São Pedro located?

São Pedro is located in Brazil (Teresópolis, Rio de Janeiro) and time zone America/Sao_Paulo. Places nearby are Teresópolis, Guapimirim and Petrópolis.

São Pedro (Brazil)

Distances from São Pedro to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to São Pedro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

São Pedro

What country is São Pedro in?

What country is São Pedro in?

Latitude

-22.4231300°

Longitude

-42.9661200°

Alternate names

  • Bairro de São Pedro
  • Bairro de Sao Pedro

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
319 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
56 Kilometer
Salvador
1,099 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,088 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
286 Kilometer
Brasília
832 Kilometer
Curitiba
603 Kilometer
Manaus
2,526 Kilometer
Recife
1,708 Kilometer
Belém
2,349 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
1,067 Kilometer
Goiânia
808 Kilometer
Guarulhos
307 Kilometer
Campinas
332 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
54 Kilometer
Maceió
1,518 Kilometer

From São Pedro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,417 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,044 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,822 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,331 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,433 Kilometer
Beijing
14,476 Kilometer
Karachi
10,221 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,491 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,464 Kilometer
Delhi
11,137 Kilometer
Moscow
10,747 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,502 Kilometer
Dhaka
11,815 Kilometer
Seoul
15,112 Kilometer
São Paulo
319 Kilometer
Wuhan
13,864 Kilometer
Lagos
4,883 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,117 Kilometer
Tokyo
15,950 Kilometer
New York City
7,376 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,497 Kilometer
Taipei
14,158 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,070 Kilometer
Lima
2,955 Kilometer
Cairo
8,282 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,878 Kilometer
London
8,825 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,258 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,133 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,299 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,260 Kilometer
Tehran
9,894 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,284 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,499 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,658 Kilometer
Lahore
11,106 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,070 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,281 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
56 Kilometer
Harbin
15,504 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,338 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,358 Kilometer
Shantou
13,732 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,148 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,401 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,791 Kilometer
Santiago
2,525 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,613 Kilometer
Sydney
15,585 Kilometer
Yangon
11,937 Kilometer
Jinan
14,353 Kilometer
Chennai
10,605 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,019 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,129 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,851 Kilometer
Changchun
15,312 Kilometer
Dalian
14,794 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,652 Kilometer
Chattogram
11,855 Kilometer
Kunming
12,771 Kilometer