Where is Itaboraí located?

Itaboraí is located in Brazil (Rio de Janeiro) and time zone America/Sao_Paulo. Places nearby are Tanguá, Maricá and Rio Bonito.

Itaboraí (Brazil)

Distances from Itaboraí to the most important cities in Brazil and the world.

How far is it to Itaboraí?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Itaboraí

What country is Itaboraí in?

What country is Itaboraí in?

Latitude

-22.7444400°

Longitude

-42.8594400°

Alternate names

  • 伊塔博拉伊
  • ইটাবোরাই
  • Итабораи
  • yi ta bo la yi
  • itabora'i
  • Itaborai
  • Itaborahy

Distance to the largest cities of Brazil

São Paulo
315 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
31 Kilometer
Salvador
1,130 Kilometer
Fortaleza
2,121 Kilometer
Belo Horizonte
322 Kilometer
Brasília
867 Kilometer
Curitiba
592 Kilometer
Manaus
2,560 Kilometer
Recife
1,737 Kilometer
Belém
2,385 Kilometer
Porto Alegre
1,045 Kilometer
Goiânia
841 Kilometer
Guarulhos
304 Kilometer
Campinas
337 Kilometer
Nova Iguaçu
47 Kilometer
Maceió
1,547 Kilometer

From Itaboraí to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,424 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,066 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
1,802 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,339 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,464 Kilometer
Beijing
14,485 Kilometer
Karachi
10,231 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,500 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,469 Kilometer
Delhi
11,147 Kilometer
Moscow
10,771 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,507 Kilometer
Dhaka
11,823 Kilometer
Seoul
15,120 Kilometer
São Paulo
315 Kilometer
Wuhan
13,871 Kilometer
Lagos
4,900 Kilometer
Jakarta
12,114 Kilometer
Tokyo
15,956 Kilometer
New York City
7,412 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,502 Kilometer
Taipei
14,163 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,076 Kilometer
Lima
2,976 Kilometer
Cairo
8,300 Kilometer
Bogotá
3,911 Kilometer
London
8,854 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,266 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,141 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,316 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,267 Kilometer
Tehran
9,910 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,292 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,504 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,666 Kilometer
Lahore
11,118 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,079 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,287 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
31 Kilometer
Harbin
15,513 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,346 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,365 Kilometer
Shantou
13,737 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,151 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,406 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,816 Kilometer
Santiago
2,516 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,621 Kilometer
Sydney
15,573 Kilometer
Yangon
11,942 Kilometer
Jinan
14,362 Kilometer
Chennai
10,610 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,028 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,117 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,865 Kilometer
Changchun
15,321 Kilometer
Dalian
14,802 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,683 Kilometer
Chattogram
11,862 Kilometer
Kunming
12,777 Kilometer