Where is Nūrābād located?

Nūrābād is located in Iran (Fars) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Kāzerūn, Yasuj and Dogonbadan.

Nūrābād (Iran)

Distances from Nūrābād to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Nūrābād?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nūrābād

What country is Nūrābād in?

What country is Nūrābād in?

Latitude

30.1140500°

Longitude

51.5217400°

Alternate names

  • نور آباد
  • nwr abad
  • Nūrābād
  • Nurabad

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
614 Kilometer
Mashhad
939 Kilometer
Isfahan
279 Kilometer
Karaj
630 Kilometer
Tabriz
971 Kilometer
Shiraz
98 Kilometer
Qom
501 Kilometer
Ahvaz
263 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
568 Kilometer
Kahrīz
590 Kilometer
Kermanshah
584 Kilometer
Rasht
803 Kilometer
Kerman
445 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
967 Kilometer
Zahedan
750 Kilometer
Hamadān
569 Kilometer

From Nūrābād to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,596 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,168 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,313 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,097 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,109 Kilometer
Beijing
5,301 Kilometer
Karachi
1,367 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,345 Kilometer
Guangzhou
4,998 Kilometer
Delhi
2,063 Kilometer
Moscow
3,032 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,073 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,190 Kilometer
Seoul
6,092 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,824 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,020 Kilometer
Lagos
4,647 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,963 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,080 Kilometer
New York City
10,110 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,039 Kilometer
Taipei
5,628 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,769 Kilometer
Lima
11,281 Kilometer
Cairo
1,622 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,433 Kilometer
London
4,755 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,403 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,204 Kilometer
Baghdad
671 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,385 Kilometer
Tehran
614 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,366 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,086 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,615 Kilometer
Lahore
1,833 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,895 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,491 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,561 Kilometer
Harbin
6,252 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,290 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,527 Kilometer
Shantou
5,268 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,312 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,812 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,693 Kilometer
Santiago
12,018 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,062 Kilometer
Sydney
10,636 Kilometer
Yangon
3,859 Kilometer
Jinan
5,287 Kilometer
Chennai
2,967 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,996 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,569 Kilometer
Riyadh
710 Kilometer
Changchun
6,095 Kilometer
Dalian
5,689 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,588 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,336 Kilometer
Kunming
4,134 Kilometer