Where is Yasuj located?

Yasuj is located in Iran (Kohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Nūrābād, Dogonbadan and Semīrom.

Yasuj (Iran)

Distances from Yasuj to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Yasuj?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yasuj

What country is Yasuj in?

What country is Yasuj in?

Latitude

30.6682400°

Longitude

51.5879600°

Alternate names

  • 야수즈
  • 亞蘇季
  • ヤースージュ
  • यासूज
  • یسوج
  • یاسوج
  • يِسوج
  • يَسُّج
  • ياسوج
  • Յասուջ
  • Ясудж
  • Ёсӯҷ
  • yswj
  • yiswj
  • yaswj
  • yasuju
  • yasujeu
  • yasuja
  • yasuj
  • ya su ji
  • Yāsūj
  • Yesūj
  • Yesuj
  • Yasûc
  • Yasuj
  • Yasudsch
  • Yasuc
  • Yasooj
  • YES
  • Jásúdž
  • Jasudž
  • Jasudż
  • Jasudzh
  • Jasudz

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
553 Kilometer
Mashhad
892 Kilometer
Isfahan
218 Kilometer
Karaj
570 Kilometer
Tabriz
919 Kilometer
Shiraz
139 Kilometer
Qom
441 Kilometer
Ahvaz
243 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
516 Kilometer
Kahrīz
546 Kilometer
Kermanshah
540 Kilometer
Rasht
744 Kilometer
Kerman
441 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
919 Kilometer
Zahedan
753 Kilometer
Hamadān
517 Kilometer

From Yasuj to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,590 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,139 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,356 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,128 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,120 Kilometer
Beijing
5,283 Kilometer
Karachi
1,389 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,329 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,002 Kilometer
Delhi
2,063 Kilometer
Moscow
2,977 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,078 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,198 Kilometer
Seoul
6,079 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,865 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,014 Kilometer
Lagos
4,686 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,000 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,070 Kilometer
New York City
10,108 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,044 Kilometer
Taipei
5,630 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,821 Kilometer
Lima
11,311 Kilometer
Cairo
1,628 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,454 Kilometer
London
4,730 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,399 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,198 Kilometer
Baghdad
646 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,377 Kilometer
Tehran
553 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,360 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,091 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,604 Kilometer
Lahore
1,824 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,876 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,486 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,603 Kilometer
Harbin
6,230 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,278 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,521 Kilometer
Shantou
5,272 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,333 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,849 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,642 Kilometer
Santiago
12,057 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,074 Kilometer
Sydney
10,673 Kilometer
Yangon
3,878 Kilometer
Jinan
5,274 Kilometer
Chennai
3,001 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,985 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,609 Kilometer
Riyadh
764 Kilometer
Changchun
6,075 Kilometer
Dalian
5,674 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,592 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,347 Kilometer
Kunming
4,137 Kilometer