Where is Alīgūdarz located?

Alīgūdarz is located in Iran (Lorestan Province) and time zone Asia/Tehran. Places nearby are Khomeyn, Golpāyegān and Khvānsār.

Alīgūdarz (Iran)

Distances from Alīgūdarz to the most important cities in Iran and the world.

How far is it to Alīgūdarz?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Alīgūdarz

What country is Alīgūdarz in?

What country is Alīgūdarz in?

Latitude

33.4040000°

Longitude

49.6917900°

Alternate names

  • ‘Ali Gudār
  • الیگودرز
  • Алигударз
  • alygwdrz
  • `Ali Gudar
  • Alīgūdarz
  • Aligudarz
  • Aligoodarz

Distance to the largest cities of Iran

Tehran
287 Kilometer
Mashhad
855 Kilometer
Isfahan
179 Kilometer
Karaj
287 Kilometer
Tabriz
582 Kilometer
Shiraz
475 Kilometer
Qom
166 Kilometer
Ahvaz
243 Kilometer
Pasragad Branch
180 Kilometer
Kahrīz
237 Kilometer
Kermanshah
233 Kilometer
Rasht
426 Kilometer
Kerman
683 Kilometer
Orūmīyeh
587 Kilometer
Zahedan
992 Kilometer
Hamadān
180 Kilometer

From Alīgūdarz to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
5,746 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,859 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,433 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,435 Kilometer
Mexico City
12,004 Kilometer
Beijing
5,384 Kilometer
Karachi
1,674 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,436 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,209 Kilometer
Delhi
2,264 Kilometer
Moscow
2,641 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,287 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,427 Kilometer
Seoul
6,200 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,931 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,175 Kilometer
Lagos
4,744 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,317 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,204 Kilometer
New York City
9,928 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,250 Kilometer
Taipei
5,820 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,979 Kilometer
Lima
11,303 Kilometer
Cairo
1,520 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,396 Kilometer
London
4,455 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,569 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,360 Kilometer
Baghdad
423 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,529 Kilometer
Tehran
287 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,521 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,302 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,740 Kilometer
Lahore
1,983 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,971 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,648 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,673 Kilometer
Harbin
6,305 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,403 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,677 Kilometer
Shantou
5,474 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,604 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,168 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,305 Kilometer
Santiago
12,115 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,316 Kilometer
Sydney
10,987 Kilometer
Yangon
4,141 Kilometer
Jinan
5,396 Kilometer
Chennai
3,314 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,119 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,930 Kilometer
Riyadh
988 Kilometer
Changchun
6,159 Kilometer
Dalian
5,785 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,435 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,584 Kilometer
Kunming
4,341 Kilometer