Where is Tshikapa located?

Tshikapa is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Tshikapa City, Kasai) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Luebo, Kananga and Demba.

Tshikapa (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Tshikapa to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Tshikapa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tshikapa

What country is Tshikapa in?

What country is Tshikapa in?

Latitude

-6.4162100°

Longitude

20.7999500°

Alternate names

  • 奇卡帕
  • ツィカパ
  • تشيكابا
  • Чикапа
  • tsu~ikapa
  • tshykaba
  • qi ka pa
  • Tshikapa
  • TSH
  • Chikapa

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
495 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
786 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
225 Kilometer
Kisangani
839 Kilometer
Masina
487 Kilometer
Kananga
141 Kilometer
Likasi
691 Kilometer
Kolwezi
602 Kilometer
Beni
1,029 Kilometer
Bukavu
775 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
222 Kilometer
Kikwit
219 Kilometer
Mbandaka
740 Kilometer
Matadi
590 Kilometer
Uvira
745 Kilometer
Boma
623 Kilometer

From Tshikapa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,055 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,258 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,053 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,022 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,007 Kilometer
Beijing
9,190 Kilometer
Karachi
5,050 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,196 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,078 Kilometer
Delhi
5,938 Kilometer
Moscow
6,970 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,113 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,480 Kilometer
Seoul
9,775 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,715 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,513 Kilometer
Lagos
1,986 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,884 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,579 Kilometer
New York City
9,187 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,110 Kilometer
Taipei
8,770 Kilometer
Kinshasa
495 Kilometer
Lima
7,851 Kilometer
Cairo
4,099 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,687 Kilometer
London
6,588 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,920 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,811 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,763 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,908 Kilometer
Tehran
5,240 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,956 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,109 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,350 Kilometer
Lahore
5,983 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,774 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,916 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,430 Kilometer
Harbin
10,229 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,019 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,997 Kilometer
Shantou
8,343 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,751 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,019 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,339 Kilometer
Santiago
7,897 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,275 Kilometer
Sydney
10,861 Kilometer
Yangon
6,547 Kilometer
Jinan
9,038 Kilometer
Chennai
5,220 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,700 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,516 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,001 Kilometer
Changchun
10,026 Kilometer
Dalian
9,481 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,981 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,504 Kilometer
Kunming
7,411 Kilometer