Where is Luau located?

Luau is located in Angola (Moxico) and time zone Africa/Luanda. Places nearby are Léua, Saurimo and Mwinilunga.

Luau (Angola)

Distances from Luau to the most important cities in Angola and the world.

How far is it to Luau?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Luau

What country is Luau in?

What country is Luau in?

Latitude

-10.7072700°

Longitude

22.2246600°

Alternate names

  • Луау
  • Vila Texeira de Sousa
  • Vila Teixera de Souza
  • Vila Teixeira de Souza
  • Vila Teixeira de Sousa
  • UAL
  • Texeira-de Susa
  • Teixera de Sousa
  • Teixeira de Sousa
  • Luau
  • Luao

Distance to the largest cities of Angola

Luanda
748 Kilometer
N’dalatando
605 Kilometer
Huambo
567 Kilometer
Lobito
719 Kilometer
Benguela
735 Kilometer
Cuito
462 Kilometer
Lubango
838 Kilometer
Malanje
488 Kilometer
Moçâmedes
945 Kilometer
Soio
935 Kilometer
Cabinda
982 Kilometer
Uíge
667 Kilometer
Saurimo
186 Kilometer
Sumbe
673 Kilometer
Menongue
566 Kilometer
Caxito
724 Kilometer

From Luau to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,181 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,715 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,964 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,211 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,259 Kilometer
Beijing
9,368 Kilometer
Karachi
5,305 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,369 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,177 Kilometer
Delhi
6,173 Kilometer
Moscow
7,414 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,208 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,640 Kilometer
Seoul
9,921 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,687 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,652 Kilometer
Lagos
2,415 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,788 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,694 Kilometer
New York City
9,553 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,208 Kilometer
Taipei
8,865 Kilometer
Kinshasa
893 Kilometer
Lima
7,942 Kilometer
Cairo
4,542 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,887 Kilometer
London
7,073 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,071 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,974 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,160 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,044 Kilometer
Tehran
5,613 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,115 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,202 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,519 Kilometer
Lahore
6,245 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,945 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,040 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,402 Kilometer
Harbin
10,409 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,178 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,126 Kilometer
Shantou
8,437 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,816 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,139 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,798 Kilometer
Santiago
7,840 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,433 Kilometer
Sydney
10,628 Kilometer
Yangon
6,644 Kilometer
Jinan
9,200 Kilometer
Chennai
5,331 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,860 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,262 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,359 Kilometer
Changchun
10,202 Kilometer
Dalian
9,643 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,269 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,650 Kilometer
Kunming
7,545 Kilometer