Where is Thanh Hóa located?

Thanh Hóa is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Bangkok. Places nearby are Bỉm Sơn, Ninh Bình and Nam Định.

Thanh Hóa (Vietnam)

Distances from Thanh Hóa to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Thanh Hóa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Thanh Hóa

What country is Thanh Hóa in?

What country is Thanh Hóa in?

Latitude

19.8000000°

Longitude

105.7666700°

Alternate names

  • Than” Hoa
  • Thanh Hóa
  • Thanh Hoa
  • Than Hoa
  • THD

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
990 Kilometer
Hanoi
135 Kilometer
Da Nang
455 Kilometer
Haiphong
138 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
978 Kilometer
Huế
395 Kilometer
Nha Trang
875 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,074 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,078 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
1,021 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
718 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,045 Kilometer
Sa Dec
1,046 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
890 Kilometer
Nam Định
77 Kilometer
Vinh
124 Kilometer

From Thanh Hóa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,776 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,573 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,431 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,632 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,392 Kilometer
Beijing
2,370 Kilometer
Karachi
3,150 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,315 Kilometer
Guangzhou
701 Kilometer
Delhi
2,482 Kilometer
Moscow
6,735 Kilometer
Shenzhen
730 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,302 Kilometer
Seoul
2,588 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,091 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,367 Kilometer
Lagos
8,320 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,863 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,228 Kilometer
New York City
14,565 Kilometer
Dongguan
730 Kilometer
Taipei
1,387 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,708 Kilometer
Lima
15,037 Kilometer
Cairo
6,067 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,485 Kilometer
London
9,161 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,075 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,203 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,130 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,704 Kilometer
Tehran
4,686 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,210 Kilometer
Hong Kong
726 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,610 Kilometer
Lahore
2,827 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,802 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,631 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,808 Kilometer
Harbin
3,307 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,018 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,735 Kilometer
Shantou
960 Kilometer
Bangkok
787 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,376 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,479 Kilometer
Santiago
15,281 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,425 Kilometer
Sydney
6,933 Kilometer
Yangon
836 Kilometer
Jinan
2,062 Kilometer
Chennai
2,169 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,762 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,071 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,754 Kilometer
Changchun
3,076 Kilometer
Dalian
2,455 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,989 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,149 Kilometer
Kunming
626 Kilometer