Where is Da Nang located?

Da Nang is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Hoi An, Tam Kỳ and Huế.

Da Nang (Vietnam)

Distances from Da Nang to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Da Nang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Da Nang

What country is Da Nang in?

What country is Da Nang in?

Latitude

16.0677800°

Longitude

108.2208300°

Alternate names

  • 다낭
  • 峴港
  • 岘港
  • ダナン
  • Да Нанг
  • Đà Nẵng
  • xian gang
  • danang
  • danan
  • Turan
  • Tourane
  • GJa Nang
  • Danang
  • Da Nang
  • DAD

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
591 Kilometer
Hanoi
578 Kilometer
Haiphong
542 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
575 Kilometer
Huế
66 Kilometer
Nha Trang
428 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
691 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
712 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
611 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
265 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
636 Kilometer
Sa Dec
665 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
454 Kilometer
Nam Định
507 Kilometer
Vinh
351 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
477 Kilometer

From Da Nang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,975 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,910 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,447 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,846 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,592 Kilometer
Beijing
2,703 Kilometer
Karachi
3,436 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,637 Kilometer
Guangzhou
874 Kilometer
Delhi
2,839 Kilometer
Moscow
7,139 Kilometer
Shenzhen
852 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,655 Kilometer
Seoul
2,801 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,133 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,668 Kilometer
Lagos
8,453 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,454 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,316 Kilometer
New York City
14,828 Kilometer
Dongguan
883 Kilometer
Taipei
1,452 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,764 Kilometer
Lima
15,139 Kilometer
Cairo
6,347 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,639 Kilometer
London
9,504 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,490 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,640 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,448 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,952 Kilometer
Tehran
5,031 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,629 Kilometer
Hong Kong
833 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,002 Kilometer
Lahore
3,201 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,080 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,833 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,849 Kilometer
Harbin
3,582 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,325 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,947 Kilometer
Shantou
1,052 Kilometer
Bangkok
668 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,474 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,882 Kilometer
Santiago
15,311 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,742 Kilometer
Sydney
6,481 Kilometer
Yangon
969 Kilometer
Jinan
2,372 Kilometer
Chennai
2,259 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,101 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,616 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,010 Kilometer
Changchun
3,351 Kilometer
Dalian
2,731 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,225 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,482 Kilometer
Kunming
1,081 Kilometer