Where is Vũng Tàu located?

Vũng Tàu is located in Vietnam (Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Cần Giờ, Thành Phố Bà Rịa and Thị Xã Phú Mỹ.

Vũng Tàu (Vietnam)

Distances from Vũng Tàu to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Vũng Tàu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vũng Tàu

What country is Vũng Tàu in?

What country is Vũng Tàu in?

Latitude

10.3459900°

Longitude

107.0842600°

Alternate names

  • 붕따우
  • 頭 頓市
  • ブンタウ
  • Вунгтау
  • tou dun shi
  • buntau
  • bungttau
  • Xa Vung Tau
  • Vũng Tàu
  • Vungtau
  • Vung Tau
  • Ville du Cap
  • VTG
  • Saint James
  • Cape Saint James
  • Cap-Saint-Jacques

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
64 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,179 Kilometer
Da Nang
636 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,158 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
69 Kilometer
Huế
674 Kilometer
Nha Trang
269 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
109 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
164 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
414 Kilometer
Sa Dec
106 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
207 Kilometer
Nam Định
1,112 Kilometer
Vinh
923 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
184 Kilometer

From Vũng Tàu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,568 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,103 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,131 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,900 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,527 Kilometer
Beijing
3,336 Kilometer
Karachi
3,581 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,269 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,489 Kilometer
Delhi
3,124 Kilometer
Moscow
7,472 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,454 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,985 Kilometer
Seoul
3,391 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,850 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,299 Kilometer
Lagos
8,306 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,822 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,818 Kilometer
New York City
14,867 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,492 Kilometer
Taipei
1,988 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,517 Kilometer
Lima
14,933 Kilometer
Cairo
6,443 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,507 Kilometer
London
9,699 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,114 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,248 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,616 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,565 Kilometer
Tehran
5,254 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,251 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,430 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,634 Kilometer
Lahore
3,507 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,698 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,431 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,565 Kilometer
Harbin
4,197 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,954 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,546 Kilometer
Shantou
1,626 Kilometer
Bangkok
646 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,377 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,215 Kilometer
Santiago
15,013 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,012 Kilometer
Sydney
6,009 Kilometer
Yangon
1,127 Kilometer
Jinan
3,002 Kilometer
Chennai
2,166 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,736 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,103 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,080 Kilometer
Changchun
3,967 Kilometer
Dalian
3,350 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,214 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,797 Kilometer
Kunming
1,654 Kilometer