Where is Nha Trang located?

What country is Nha Trang in?

Vietnam

What country is Nha Trang in?

How far is it to Nha Trang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nha Trang

Nha Trang

Nha Trang is located in Vietnam (Khánh Hòa) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Cam Ranh, Ðà Lạt and Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm.

Latitude

12.2450700°

Longitude

109.1943200°

Alternate names

  • 냐짱
  • 芽莊市
  • 芽莊
  • 芽庄市
  • ニャチャン
  • ญาจาง
  • نها ترنگ
  • نها ترانج
  • Нячанг
  • Ня Чанг
  • Горад Нячанг
  • Ња Чанг
  • Ņačana
  • ya zhuang shi
  • ya zhuang
  • ya cang
  • nyajjang
  • nyachan
  • nha trng
  • nha tranj
  • Njachang
  • Nja Chang
  • Niačangas
  • Niacangas
  • Nha Trang
  • Ngà-tsông-sṳ
  • Nga-tsong-su
  • Nacana
  • NHA
  • Kanh-Hoa
  • INhatrang
  • Gorad Njachang

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
258 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,002 Kilometer
Da Nang
428 Kilometer
Haiphong
969 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
238 Kilometer
Huế
481 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
365 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
411 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
168 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
269 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
69 Kilometer
Vinh
761 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
86 Kilometer
Phan Thiết
169 Kilometer
La Gi
208 Kilometer

From Nha Trang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,307 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,362 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,000 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,684 Kilometer
Beijing
3,097 Kilometer
Karachi
3,645 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,157 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,027 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,239 Kilometer
Delhi
3,130 Kilometer
Moscow
7,463 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,198 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,962 Kilometer
Seoul
3,128 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,073 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,058 Kilometer
Lagos
8,488 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,039 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,550 Kilometer
New York City
14,987 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,240 Kilometer
Taipei
1,720 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,729 Kilometer
Lima
15,135 Kilometer
Cairo
6,536 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,686 Kilometer
London
9,754 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,917 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,067 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,679 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,311 Kilometer
Tehran
5,293 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,056 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,174 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,422 Kilometer
Lahore
3,505 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,171 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,790 Kilometer
Harbin
3,941 Kilometer

Places near Nha Trang