Where is Haiphong located?

Haiphong is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Bangkok. Places nearby are Thành Phố Uông Bí, Hải Dương and Hạ Long.

Haiphong (Vietnam)

Distances from Haiphong to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Haiphong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Haiphong

What country is Haiphong in?

What country is Haiphong in?

Latitude

20.8648100°

Longitude

106.6834500°

Alternate names

  • 海防市
  • ハイフォン
  • ไฮฟอง
  • هايفونغ
  • Хайфон
  • hi fxng
  • hayfwngh
  • haifon
  • hai fang shi
  • Khajfon
  • Hải Phòng
  • Hajfong
  • Haiphong
  • Hai Phong
  • HPH

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
1,105 Kilometer
Hanoi
70 Kilometer
Da Nang
542 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
1,091 Kilometer
Huế
490 Kilometer
Nha Trang
969 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,193 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,201 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
1,133 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
806 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,158 Kilometer
Sa Dec
1,165 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
991 Kilometer
Nam Định
62 Kilometer
Vinh
254 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
1,013 Kilometer

From Haiphong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,642 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,602 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,547 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,711 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,466 Kilometer
Beijing
2,234 Kilometer
Karachi
3,204 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,179 Kilometer
Guangzhou
581 Kilometer
Delhi
2,507 Kilometer
Moscow
6,727 Kilometer
Shenzhen
619 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,339 Kilometer
Seoul
2,452 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,203 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,229 Kilometer
Lagos
8,414 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,979 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,104 Kilometer
New York City
14,619 Kilometer
Dongguan
613 Kilometer
Taipei
1,274 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,817 Kilometer
Lima
15,136 Kilometer
Cairo
6,119 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,571 Kilometer
London
9,186 Kilometer
Chongqing
957 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,098 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,168 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,566 Kilometer
Tehran
4,712 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,093 Kilometer
Hong Kong
619 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,484 Kilometer
Lahore
2,842 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,664 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,496 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,920 Kilometer
Harbin
3,169 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,881 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,599 Kilometer
Shantou
848 Kilometer
Bangkok
925 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,484 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,470 Kilometer
Santiago
15,394 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,477 Kilometer
Sydney
6,995 Kilometer
Yangon
953 Kilometer
Jinan
1,924 Kilometer
Chennai
2,279 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,627 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,144 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,815 Kilometer
Changchun
2,938 Kilometer
Dalian
2,316 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,053 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,199 Kilometer
Kunming
558 Kilometer