Where is Cần Thơ located?

Cần Thơ is located in Vietnam (Can Tho) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Quận Đức Thành, Vĩnh Long and Sa Dec.

Cần Thơ (Vietnam)

Distances from Cần Thơ to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Cần Thơ?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cần Thơ

What country is Cần Thơ in?

What country is Cần Thơ in?

Latitude

10.0371100°

Longitude

105.7882500°

Alternate names

  • 芹苴市
  • カントー
  • qin ju shi
  • kanto
  • VCA
  • Kan Tho
  • Cần Thơ
  • Can Tho

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
110 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,209 Kilometer
Da Nang
691 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,193 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
130 Kilometer
Huế
721 Kilometer
Nha Trang
365 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
57 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
122 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
495 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
109 Kilometer
Sa Dec
28 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
299 Kilometer
Nam Định
1,144 Kilometer
Vinh
950 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
279 Kilometer

From Cần Thơ to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,646 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,028 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,022 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,814 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,426 Kilometer
Beijing
3,394 Kilometer
Karachi
3,505 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,329 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,558 Kilometer
Delhi
3,068 Kilometer
Moscow
7,418 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,527 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,943 Kilometer
Seoul
3,470 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,741 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,360 Kilometer
Lagos
8,201 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,790 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,914 Kilometer
New York City
14,774 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,563 Kilometer
Taipei
2,077 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,408 Kilometer
Lima
14,826 Kilometer
Cairo
6,357 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,402 Kilometer
London
9,623 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,148 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,273 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,540 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,636 Kilometer
Tehran
5,185 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,283 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,504 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,676 Kilometer
Lahore
3,454 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,767 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,507 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,456 Kilometer
Harbin
4,268 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,016 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,622 Kilometer
Shantou
1,707 Kilometer
Bangkok
588 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,279 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,160 Kilometer
Santiago
14,904 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,960 Kilometer
Sydney
6,044 Kilometer
Yangon
1,071 Kilometer
Jinan
3,064 Kilometer
Chennai
2,068 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,791 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,126 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,993 Kilometer
Changchun
4,037 Kilometer
Dalian
3,419 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,116 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,754 Kilometer
Kunming
1,668 Kilometer