Where is Thành Phố Thái Nguyên located?

What country is Thành Phố Thái Nguyên in?

Vietnam

What country is Thành Phố Thái Nguyên in?

How far is it to Thành Phố Thái Nguyên?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Thành Phố Thái Nguyên

Thành Phố Thái Nguyên

Thành Phố Thái Nguyên is located in Vietnam (Thái Nguyên) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Vĩnh Yên, Bắc Giang and Việt Trì.

Latitude

21.5942200°

Longitude

105.8481700°

Alternate names

  • Тай-Нгуен
  • Thái Nguyên
  • Thành Phố Thái Nguyên
  • Thanh Pho Thai Nguyen
  • Thai Nguyen
  • Taj-Nguen

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
1,186 Kilometer
Hanoi
63 Kilometer
Da Nang
637 Kilometer
Haiphong
104 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
1,174 Kilometer
Huế
582 Kilometer
Nha Trang
1,063 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,271 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,275 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
901 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,241 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
1,081 Kilometer
Vinh
322 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
1,103 Kilometer
La Gi
1,213 Kilometer

From Thành Phố Thái Nguyên to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,637 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,520 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,652 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,400 Kilometer
Beijing
2,184 Kilometer
Karachi
3,123 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,512 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,132 Kilometer
Guangzhou
615 Kilometer
Delhi
2,417 Kilometer
Moscow
6,627 Kilometer
Shenzhen
666 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,257 Kilometer
Seoul
2,438 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,171 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,196 Kilometer
Lagos
8,364 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,060 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,120 Kilometer
New York City
14,541 Kilometer
Dongguan
651 Kilometer
Taipei
1,311 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,784 Kilometer
Lima
15,091 Kilometer
Cairo
6,040 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,515 Kilometer
London
9,094 Kilometer
Chongqing
878 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,008 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,083 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,548 Kilometer
Tehran
4,622 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,012 Kilometer
Hong Kong
669 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,415 Kilometer
Lahore
2,748 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,630 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,492 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,890 Kilometer
Harbin
3,135 Kilometer

Places near Thành Phố Thái Nguyên