Where is Huế located?

What country is Huế in?

Vietnam

What country is Huế in?

How far is it to Huế?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huế

Huế

Huế is located in Vietnam (Thừa Thiên-Huế) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Ðông Hà, Da Nang and Hội An.

Latitude

16.4619000°

Longitude

107.5954600°

Alternate names

  • 후에
  • 顺化市
  • 順化市
  • 順化
  • フエ
  • ჰუე
  • เว้
  • ہوائے
  • هوئه
  • הואה
  • Хюэ
  • Хюе
  • Хуе
  • Χουέ
  • we
  • shun hua shi
  • shun hua
  • hwyh
  • hue
  • fue
  • Thành phố Huế
  • Thanh pho Hue
  • Sun-fa-sṳ
  • Sun-fa-su
  • Khue
  • Khjueh
  • Khjue
  • Huế
  • Hué
  • Hujė
  • Huje
  • Hue
  • HUI
  • Choue

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
625 Kilometer
Hanoi
521 Kilometer
Da Nang
66 Kilometer
Haiphong
490 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
610 Kilometer
Nha Trang
481 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
721 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
737 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
323 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
674 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
501 Kilometer
Vinh
287 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
524 Kilometer
Phan Thiết
610 Kilometer
La Gi
638 Kilometer

From Huế to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,966 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,418 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,792 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,541 Kilometer
Beijing
2,673 Kilometer
Karachi
3,372 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,847 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,610 Kilometer
Guangzhou
861 Kilometer
Delhi
2,775 Kilometer
Moscow
7,073 Kilometer
Shenzhen
846 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,589 Kilometer
Seoul
2,792 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,100 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,642 Kilometer
Lagos
8,408 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,495 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,327 Kilometer
New York City
14,771 Kilometer
Dongguan
873 Kilometer
Taipei
1,461 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,729 Kilometer
Lima
15,099 Kilometer
Cairo
6,288 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,593 Kilometer
London
9,441 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,444 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,588 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,386 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,935 Kilometer
Tehran
4,967 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,581 Kilometer
Hong Kong
828 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,961 Kilometer
Lahore
3,135 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,061 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,824 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,818 Kilometer
Harbin
3,564 Kilometer

Places near Huế