Where is Qui Nhon located?

Qui Nhon is located in Vietnam (Phu Cat District, Bình Định) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Sông Cầu, Tuy Hòa and Pleiku.

Qui Nhon (Vietnam)

Distances from Qui Nhon to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Qui Nhon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qui Nhon

What country is Qui Nhon in?

What country is Qui Nhon in?

Latitude

13.7764800°

Longitude

109.2236700°

Alternate names

  • 꾸이년
  • 歸仁市
  • クイニョン
  • Куинён
  • kuinyon
  • kku-inyeon
  • gui ren shi
  • UIH
  • Quy Nhơn
  • Quy Nhon
  • Quinton
  • Quinn Yan
  • Qui Nhơn
  • Qui Nhon
  • Qui Nhan
  • Kwinhon
  • Kuinjon
  • Kin-hon
  • Ki N’on
  • Ki N'on

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
386 Kilometer
Hanoi
842 Kilometer
Da Nang
265 Kilometer
Haiphong
806 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
366 Kilometer
Huế
323 Kilometer
Nha Trang
168 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
495 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
530 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
391 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
414 Kilometer
Sa Dec
473 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
211 Kilometer
Nam Định
772 Kilometer
Vinh
608 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
235 Kilometer

From Qui Nhon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,154 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,086 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,426 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,965 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,680 Kilometer
Beijing
2,931 Kilometer
Karachi
3,590 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,862 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,077 Kilometer
Delhi
3,038 Kilometer
Moscow
7,358 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,040 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,860 Kilometer
Seoul
2,977 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,127 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,892 Kilometer
Lagos
8,505 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,207 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,428 Kilometer
New York City
14,955 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,079 Kilometer
Taipei
1,583 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,772 Kilometer
Lima
15,168 Kilometer
Cairo
6,490 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,699 Kilometer
London
9,683 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,749 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,903 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,615 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,152 Kilometer
Tehran
5,215 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,889 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,016 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,253 Kilometer
Lahore
3,407 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,285 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,017 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,843 Kilometer
Harbin
3,783 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,545 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,132 Kilometer
Shantou
1,213 Kilometer
Bangkok
698 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,532 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,102 Kilometer
Santiago
15,299 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,929 Kilometer
Sydney
6,225 Kilometer
Yangon
1,097 Kilometer
Jinan
2,594 Kilometer
Chennai
2,317 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,335 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,355 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,142 Kilometer
Changchun
3,553 Kilometer
Dalian
2,937 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,334 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,680 Kilometer
Kunming
1,344 Kilometer