Where is Rạch Giá located?

Rạch Giá is located in Vietnam (Thành Phố Rạch Giá, Kiến Giang) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Vị Thanh, Thị Trấn Tân Thành and Long Xuyên.

Rạch Giá (Vietnam)

Distances from Rạch Giá to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Rạch Giá?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rạch Giá

What country is Rạch Giá in?

What country is Rạch Giá in?

Latitude

10.0124500°

Longitude

105.0809100°

Alternate names

  • 락자
  • 迪石市
  • ラックザー
  • สักซ้า
  • رچ گیآ
  • راچا گیا
  • Рацьзя
  • Ратьзя
  • Жаћ Жја
  • sak sa
  • rch gya
  • rakkuza
  • racha gya
  • lagja
  • di shi shi
  • Zhac Zhja
  • VKG
  • Rạch Giá
  • Rat'zja
  • Racža
  • Racza
  • Rach Zhia
  • Rach Gia
  • Rac'zja
  • Li̍t-ka-sṳ
  • Lit-ka-su

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
153 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,213 Kilometer
Da Nang
712 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,201 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
173 Kilometer
Huế
737 Kilometer
Nha Trang
411 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
57 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
175 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
530 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
164 Kilometer
Sa Dec
62 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
343 Kilometer
Nam Định
1,150 Kilometer
Vinh
954 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
325 Kilometer

From Rạch Giá to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,676 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,980 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,968 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,762 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,369 Kilometer
Beijing
3,411 Kilometer
Karachi
3,456 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,347 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,583 Kilometer
Delhi
3,028 Kilometer
Moscow
7,379 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,555 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,910 Kilometer
Seoul
3,501 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,686 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,379 Kilometer
Lagos
8,144 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,791 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,955 Kilometer
New York City
14,720 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,590 Kilometer
Taipei
2,114 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,353 Kilometer
Lima
14,769 Kilometer
Cairo
6,305 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,345 Kilometer
London
9,575 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,154 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,273 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,491 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,661 Kilometer
Tehran
5,139 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,287 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,533 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,685 Kilometer
Lahore
3,415 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,792 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,536 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,401 Kilometer
Harbin
4,293 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,036 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,651 Kilometer
Shantou
1,739 Kilometer
Bangkok
551 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,223 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,120 Kilometer
Santiago
14,849 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,922 Kilometer
Sydney
6,076 Kilometer
Yangon
1,033 Kilometer
Jinan
3,083 Kilometer
Chennai
2,013 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,807 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,153 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,940 Kilometer
Changchun
4,062 Kilometer
Dalian
3,443 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,061 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,721 Kilometer
Kunming
1,664 Kilometer