Where is Nam Định located?

Nam Định is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Bangkok. Places nearby are Thái Bình, Phủ Lý and Ninh Bình.

Nam Định (Vietnam)

Distances from Nam Định to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Nam Định?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nam Định

What country is Nam Định in?

What country is Nam Định in?

Latitude

20.4338900°

Longitude

106.1772900°

Alternate names

  • Намдинь
  • Thành Phố Nam Định
  • Thanh Pho Nam Dinh
  • Namdin'
  • Nam Định
  • Nam GJinh
  • Nam Dinh
  • Nam Din

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
1,058 Kilometer
Hanoi
70 Kilometer
Da Nang
507 Kilometer
Haiphong
62 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
1,045 Kilometer
Huế
451 Kilometer
Nha Trang
933 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,144 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,150 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
1,088 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
772 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,112 Kilometer
Sa Dec
1,116 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
951 Kilometer
Vinh
198 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
973 Kilometer

From Nam Định to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,704 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,580 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,490 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,668 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,425 Kilometer
Beijing
2,293 Kilometer
Karachi
3,171 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,238 Kilometer
Guangzhou
638 Kilometer
Delhi
2,486 Kilometer
Moscow
6,721 Kilometer
Shenzhen
673 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,312 Kilometer
Seoul
2,514 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,148 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,290 Kilometer
Lagos
8,365 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,932 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,163 Kilometer
New York City
14,586 Kilometer
Dongguan
669 Kilometer
Taipei
1,329 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,763 Kilometer
Lima
15,086 Kilometer
Cairo
6,087 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,525 Kilometer
London
9,165 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,004 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,138 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,142 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,629 Kilometer
Tehran
4,691 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,140 Kilometer
Hong Kong
671 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,537 Kilometer
Lahore
2,825 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,725 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,558 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,865 Kilometer
Harbin
3,231 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,941 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,661 Kilometer
Shantou
903 Kilometer
Bangkok
864 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,430 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,464 Kilometer
Santiago
15,338 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,444 Kilometer
Sydney
6,975 Kilometer
Yangon
896 Kilometer
Jinan
1,985 Kilometer
Chennai
2,224 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,685 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,119 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,779 Kilometer
Changchun
3,000 Kilometer
Dalian
2,378 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,016 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,167 Kilometer
Kunming
577 Kilometer