Where is Long Xuyên located?

What country is Long Xuyên in?

Vietnam

What country is Long Xuyên in?

How far is it to Long Xuyên?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Long Xuyên

Long Xuyên

Long Xuyên is located in Vietnam (An Giang) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Cao Lãnh, Sa Dec and Cho Dok.

Latitude

10.3863900°

Longitude

105.4351800°

Alternate names

  • Long-Shuyen
  • Long Xuyên
  • Long Xuyen
  • Long Swiyen
  • Chơlong Xuyen
  • Cholong Xuyen

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
107 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,171 Kilometer
Da Nang
663 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,157 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
127 Kilometer
Huế
690 Kilometer
Nha Trang
364 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
48 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
50 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
481 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
132 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
295 Kilometer
Vinh
912 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
278 Kilometer
La Gi
189 Kilometer

From Long Xuyên to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,626 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,009 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,774 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,395 Kilometer
Beijing
3,364 Kilometer
Karachi
3,459 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,985 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,300 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,534 Kilometer
Delhi
3,021 Kilometer
Moscow
7,372 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,505 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,896 Kilometer
Seoul
3,451 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,725 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,331 Kilometer
Lagos
8,175 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,830 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,906 Kilometer
New York City
14,738 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,540 Kilometer
Taipei
2,064 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,389 Kilometer
Lima
14,804 Kilometer
Cairo
6,317 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,375 Kilometer
London
9,580 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,111 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,234 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,497 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,612 Kilometer
Tehran
5,140 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,246 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,483 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,641 Kilometer
Lahore
3,407 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,743 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,487 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,442 Kilometer
Harbin
4,244 Kilometer

Places near Long Xuyên