Where is Hạ Long located?

Hạ Long is located in Vietnam (Quảng Ninh) and time zone Asia/Bangkok. Places nearby are Cẩm Phả Mines, Cát Bà and Thành Phố Uông Bí.

Hạ Long (Vietnam)

Distances from Hạ Long to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Hạ Long?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hạ Long

What country is Hạ Long in?

What country is Hạ Long in?

Latitude

20.9504500°

Longitude

107.0733600°

Alternate names

  • 下龙市
  • Халонг
  • xia long shi
  • Thành Phố Hạ Long
  • Thanh Pho Ha Long
  • Khalong
  • Hồng Gai
  • Hạ Long
  • Honggay
  • Hong Gai
  • Hon Goi
  • Hon Gay
  • Hon Gai
  • Hon Cay
  • Ha Long

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
1,115 Kilometer
Hanoi
99 Kilometer
Da Nang
545 Kilometer
Haiphong
33 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
1,101 Kilometer
Huế
496 Kilometer
Nha Trang
973 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,205 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,214 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
1,142 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
808 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,166 Kilometer
Sa Dec
1,177 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
996 Kilometer
Nam Định
91 Kilometer
Vinh
274 Kilometer

From Hạ Long to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,613 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,628 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,579 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,743 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,497 Kilometer
Beijing
2,215 Kilometer
Karachi
3,234 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,158 Kilometer
Guangzhou
549 Kilometer
Delhi
2,533 Kilometer
Moscow
6,748 Kilometer
Shenzhen
586 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,367 Kilometer
Seoul
2,424 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,235 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,206 Kilometer
Lagos
8,446 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,988 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,072 Kilometer
New York City
14,649 Kilometer
Dongguan
580 Kilometer
Taipei
1,241 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,850 Kilometer
Lima
15,169 Kilometer
Cairo
6,148 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,603 Kilometer
London
9,211 Kilometer
Chongqing
948 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,096 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,196 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,540 Kilometer
Tehran
4,738 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,086 Kilometer
Hong Kong
587 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,471 Kilometer
Lahore
2,866 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,640 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,467 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,952 Kilometer
Harbin
3,146 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,859 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,571 Kilometer
Shantou
816 Kilometer
Bangkok
950 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,516 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,490 Kilometer
Santiago
15,426 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,507 Kilometer
Sydney
6,988 Kilometer
Yangon
985 Kilometer
Jinan
1,903 Kilometer
Chennai
2,311 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,607 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,140 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,846 Kilometer
Changchun
2,914 Kilometer
Dalian
2,292 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,083 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,229 Kilometer
Kunming
569 Kilometer