Where is Bến Tre located?

Bến Tre is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Ấp Tân Ngãi, Mỹ Tho and Vĩnh Long.

Bến Tre (Vietnam)

Distances from Bến Tre to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Bến Tre?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bến Tre

What country is Bến Tre in?

What country is Bến Tre in?

Latitude

10.2414700°

Longitude

106.3758500°

Alternate names

  • Trúc Giang
  • Truc Giang
  • Bến Tre
  • Ben Tre

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
67 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,187 Kilometer
Da Nang
658 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,169 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
85 Kilometer
Huế
691 Kilometer
Nha Trang
315 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
52 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
107 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
451 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
58 Kilometer
Sa Dec
50 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
250 Kilometer
Nam Định
1,121 Kilometer
Vinh
929 Kilometer

From Bến Tre to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,604 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,059 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,073 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,850 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,471 Kilometer
Beijing
3,360 Kilometer
Karachi
3,536 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,294 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,519 Kilometer
Delhi
3,088 Kilometer
Moscow
7,438 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,487 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,956 Kilometer
Seoul
3,428 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,793 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,325 Kilometer
Lagos
8,249 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,811 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,865 Kilometer
New York City
14,815 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,524 Kilometer
Taipei
2,030 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,459 Kilometer
Lima
14,876 Kilometer
Cairo
6,393 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,450 Kilometer
London
9,654 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,125 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,254 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,571 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,597 Kilometer
Tehran
5,212 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,261 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,464 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,650 Kilometer
Lahore
3,473 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,729 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,466 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,508 Kilometer
Harbin
4,229 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,980 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,581 Kilometer
Shantou
1,664 Kilometer
Bangkok
608 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,322 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,180 Kilometer
Santiago
14,955 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,978 Kilometer
Sydney
6,034 Kilometer
Yangon
1,091 Kilometer
Jinan
3,029 Kilometer
Chennai
2,111 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,759 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,121 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,030 Kilometer
Changchun
3,999 Kilometer
Dalian
3,381 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,159 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,768 Kilometer
Kunming
1,654 Kilometer