Where is Jincheng located?

What country is Jincheng in?

Taiwan

What country is Jincheng in?

How far is it to Jincheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jincheng

Jincheng

Jincheng is located in Taiwan (Kinmen County, Fukien) and time zone Asia/Taipei. Places nearby are Xiamen, Xindian and Jinjing.

Latitude

24.4366700°

Longitude

118.3183300°

Alternate names

  • 金城
  • jin cheng
  • KNH
  • Jincheng
  • Hou-p’u
  • Hou-p'u
  • Chin-men-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chin-men-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chin-men-hsien
  • Chin-men
  • Chin-ch’eng
  • Chin-ch'eng

Distance to the largest cities of Taiwan

Taipei
266 Kilometer
Kaohsiung
256 Kilometer
Taichung
192 Kilometer
Tainan
220 Kilometer
Banqiao
260 Kilometer
Hsinchu
216 Kilometer
Taoyuan City
246 Kilometer
Keelung
284 Kilometer
Hualien City
268 Kilometer
Taitung City
292 Kilometer
Nantou
196 Kilometer
Douliu
195 Kilometer
Yilan
277 Kilometer
Puli
218 Kilometer
Daxi
243 Kilometer
Magong
140 Kilometer

From Jincheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
788 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,557 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,682 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,404 Kilometer
Beijing
1,709 Kilometer
Karachi
4,099 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,378 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,620 Kilometer
Guangzhou
431 Kilometer
Delhi
3,319 Kilometer
Moscow
7,318 Kilometer
Shenzhen
399 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,234 Kilometer
Seoul
1,602 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,213 Kilometer
Wuhan
750 Kilometer
Lagos
9,404 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,494 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,111 Kilometer
New York City
15,490 Kilometer
Dongguan
397 Kilometer
Taipei
266 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,827 Kilometer
Lima
16,135 Kilometer
Cairo
6,993 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,546 Kilometer
London
9,932 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,097 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,330 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,994 Kilometer
Nanjing
840 Kilometer
Tehran
5,493 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,203 Kilometer
Hong Kong
408 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,316 Kilometer
Lahore
3,604 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,952 Kilometer
Hangzhou
661 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,932 Kilometer
Harbin
2,437 Kilometer

Places near Jincheng