Where is Zhangzhou located?

What country is Zhangzhou in?

China

What country is Zhangzhou in?

How far is it to Zhangzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhangzhou

Zhangzhou

Zhangzhou is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shima, Xiamen and Xindian.

Latitude

24.5133300°

Longitude

117.6555600°

Alternate names

  • 장저우 시
  • 漳州市
  • 漳州
  • ショウ州市
  • ژانگژو
  • جانگجاو
  • Чжанчжоу
  • Джанджоу
  • Џангџоу
  • Ĝanĝou
  • Čang-čou
  • zhangzhw
  • zhang zhou shi
  • zhang zhou
  • shou zhou shi
  • jangjeou si
  • jangjaw
  • Zhangzhou
  • Zhangtsjou
  • Lunki
  • Lungki
  • Lung-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng
  • Lung-ch’i
  • Lung-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng
  • Lung-ch'i
  • Jyangju shehiri
  • Gangou
  • Dzhandzhou
  • Dzangdzou
  • Ciŏng-ciŭ
  • Ciong-ciu
  • Chương Châu
  • Chông-chû-sṳ
  • Chzhanchzhou
  • Chuong Chau
  • Chong-chu-su
  • Chiang-chiu-chhī
  • Chiang-chiu-chhi
  • Changchowfu
  • Changchow
  • Chang-chou-shih
  • Chang-chou
  • Cang-cou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
798 Kilometer
Beijing
1,696 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,610 Kilometer
Guangzhou
384 Kilometer
Shenzhen
359 Kilometer
Wuhan
721 Kilometer
Dongguan
353 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,048 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,281 Kilometer
Nanjing
835 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,155 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,279 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,956 Kilometer
Hangzhou
667 Kilometer
Harbin
2,444 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,285 Kilometer

From Zhangzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
798 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,512 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,631 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,352 Kilometer
Beijing
1,696 Kilometer
Karachi
4,046 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,325 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,610 Kilometer
Guangzhou
384 Kilometer
Delhi
3,266 Kilometer
Moscow
7,267 Kilometer
Shenzhen
359 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,182 Kilometer
Seoul
1,618 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,167 Kilometer
Wuhan
721 Kilometer
Lagos
9,354 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,489 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,149 Kilometer
New York City
15,436 Kilometer
Dongguan
353 Kilometer
Taipei
316 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,781 Kilometer
Lima
16,085 Kilometer
Cairo
6,939 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,494 Kilometer
London
9,879 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,048 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,281 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,940 Kilometer
Nanjing
835 Kilometer
Tehran
5,440 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,155 Kilometer
Hong Kong
372 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,279 Kilometer
Lahore
3,550 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,956 Kilometer
Hangzhou
667 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,886 Kilometer
Harbin
2,444 Kilometer

Places near Zhangzhou