Where is Putian located?

Putian is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiangkou, Fuqing and Tuzhai.

Putian (China)

Distances from Putian to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Putian?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Putian

What country is Putian in?

What country is Putian in?

Latitude

25.4394400°

Longitude

119.0102800°

Alternate names

  • 푸톈 시
  • 莆田市
  • 莆田
  • ホ田市
  • ホ田
  • پوتیان
  • Путјен
  • Путянь
  • pwtyan
  • putyen si
  • pu tian shi
  • pu tian
  • ho tian shi
  • ho tian
  • P’u-t’ien-hsien-ch’eng
  • P’u-t’ien-hsien
  • P’u-t’ien
  • Putyen shehiri
  • Putjen
  • Putjan'
  • Putian Shi
  • Putian
  • Phủ Điền
  • Phù-thièn-sṳ
  • Phô͘-chhân-chhī
  • Phu-thien-su
  • Phu GJien
  • Pho-chhan-chhi
  • Pchu-tchien
  • P'u-t'ien-hsien-ch'eng
  • P'u-t'ien-hsien
  • P'u-t'ien
  • Hsing-hua
  • Hinghwafu
  • Hinghwa
  • Buò-dièng
  • Buo-dieng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
666 Kilometer
Beijing
1,605 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,514 Kilometer
Guangzhou
527 Kilometer
Shenzhen
508 Kilometer
Wuhan
681 Kilometer
Dongguan
498 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,094 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,327 Kilometer
Nanjing
729 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,190 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,262 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,833 Kilometer
Hangzhou
542 Kilometer
Harbin
2,316 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,192 Kilometer

From Putian to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
666 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,406 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,653 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,756 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,464 Kilometer
Beijing
1,605 Kilometer
Karachi
4,160 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,514 Kilometer
Guangzhou
527 Kilometer
Delhi
3,361 Kilometer
Moscow
7,316 Kilometer
Shenzhen
508 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,296 Kilometer
Seoul
1,478 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,305 Kilometer
Wuhan
681 Kilometer
Lagos
9,482 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,615 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,002 Kilometer
New York City
15,532 Kilometer
Dongguan
498 Kilometer
Taipei
206 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,919 Kilometer
Lima
16,216 Kilometer
Cairo
7,039 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,616 Kilometer
London
9,953 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,094 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,327 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,032 Kilometer
Nanjing
729 Kilometer
Tehran
5,524 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,190 Kilometer
Hong Kong
520 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,262 Kilometer
Lahore
3,636 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,833 Kilometer
Hangzhou
542 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,023 Kilometer
Harbin
2,316 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,192 Kilometer
Suzhou
657 Kilometer
Shantou
293 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,961 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,586 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,047 Kilometer
Santiago
16,498 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,472 Kilometer
Sydney
7,014 Kilometer
Yangon
2,060 Kilometer
Jinan
1,246 Kilometer
Chennai
3,383 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,111 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,261 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,784 Kilometer
Changchun
2,090 Kilometer
Dalian
1,496 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,004 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,201 Kilometer
Kunming
1,304 Kilometer