Where is Jiangkou located?

Jiangkou is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Putian, Fuqing and Tuzhai.

Jiangkou (China)

Distances from Jiangkou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jiangkou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jiangkou

What country is Jiangkou in?

What country is Jiangkou in?

Latitude

25.4869400°

Longitude

119.1983400°

Alternate names

  • 江口镇
  • 江口
  • jiang kou zhen
  • jiang kou
  • Kiangkow
  • Kiang-k’ou
  • Kiang-k'ou
  • Jiangkou Zhen
  • Jiangkou
  • Chiang-k’ou
  • Chiang-k'ou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
656 Kilometer
Beijing
1,602 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,511 Kilometer
Guangzhou
543 Kilometer
Shenzhen
523 Kilometer
Wuhan
686 Kilometer
Dongguan
514 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,106 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,338 Kilometer
Nanjing
724 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,201 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,267 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,825 Kilometer
Hangzhou
534 Kilometer
Harbin
2,307 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,189 Kilometer

From Jiangkou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
656 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,419 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,669 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,772 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,479 Kilometer
Beijing
1,602 Kilometer
Karachi
4,176 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,511 Kilometer
Guangzhou
543 Kilometer
Delhi
3,375 Kilometer
Moscow
7,327 Kilometer
Shenzhen
523 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,312 Kilometer
Seoul
1,467 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,321 Kilometer
Wuhan
686 Kilometer
Lagos
9,498 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,625 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,987 Kilometer
New York City
15,547 Kilometer
Dongguan
514 Kilometer
Taipei
193 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,934 Kilometer
Lima
16,232 Kilometer
Cairo
7,054 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,632 Kilometer
London
9,966 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,106 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,338 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,046 Kilometer
Nanjing
724 Kilometer
Tehran
5,537 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,201 Kilometer
Hong Kong
535 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,267 Kilometer
Lahore
3,649 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,825 Kilometer
Hangzhou
534 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,039 Kilometer
Harbin
2,307 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,189 Kilometer
Suzhou
650 Kilometer
Shantou
306 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,976 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,602 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,058 Kilometer
Santiago
16,514 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,488 Kilometer
Sydney
7,013 Kilometer
Yangon
2,076 Kilometer
Jinan
1,242 Kilometer
Chennai
3,399 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,112 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,262 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,799 Kilometer
Changchun
2,082 Kilometer
Dalian
1,489 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,019 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,217 Kilometer
Kunming
1,319 Kilometer