Where is Meizhou located?

Meizhou is located in China (Meizhou Shi, Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Chaozhou, Jieyang and Hepo.

Meizhou (China)

Distances from Meizhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Meizhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Meizhou

What country is Meizhou in?

What country is Meizhou in?

Latitude

24.2885900°

Longitude

116.1176800°

Alternate names

  • 메이저우 시
  • 梅州市
  • 梅州
  • میئیژوؤ
  • ماوژوا
  • مئیژو
  • Мэйчжоу
  • myyzhw
  • myyyzhww
  • meijeou si
  • mei zhou shi
  • mei zhou
  • mawzhwa
  • Mûi-chiu-chhī
  • Mùi-ciŭ
  • Mòi-chiu-sṳ
  • Mui-ciu
  • Mui-chiu-chhi
  • Moi-chiu-su
  • Mej-čou
  • Mej-cou
  • Meizhou Shi
  • Meizhou
  • Meixian
  • Mei-hsien
  • Mei-ch’eng-chen
  • Mei-ch'eng-chen
  • Mei
  • Mehjchzhou
  • Mai Châu
  • Mai Chau
  • MXZ
  • Kaying
  • Chia-ying

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
874 Kilometer
Beijing
1,718 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,636 Kilometer
Guangzhou
263 Kilometer
Shenzhen
252 Kilometer
Wuhan
708 Kilometer
Dongguan
235 Kilometer
Chongqing
960 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,192 Kilometer
Nanjing
881 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,075 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,238 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,012 Kilometer
Hangzhou
736 Kilometer
Harbin
2,507 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,311 Kilometer

From Meizhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
874 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,212 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,390 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,506 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,228 Kilometer
Beijing
1,718 Kilometer
Karachi
3,929 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,636 Kilometer
Guangzhou
263 Kilometer
Delhi
3,148 Kilometer
Moscow
7,171 Kilometer
Shenzhen
252 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,058 Kilometer
Seoul
1,699 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,043 Kilometer
Wuhan
708 Kilometer
Lagos
9,229 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,436 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,265 Kilometer
New York City
15,317 Kilometer
Dongguan
235 Kilometer
Taipei
441 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,657 Kilometer
Lima
15,960 Kilometer
Cairo
6,819 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,369 Kilometer
London
9,770 Kilometer
Chongqing
960 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,192 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,823 Kilometer
Nanjing
881 Kilometer
Tehran
5,326 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,075 Kilometer
Hong Kong
270 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,238 Kilometer
Lahore
3,436 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,012 Kilometer
Hangzhou
736 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,761 Kilometer
Harbin
2,507 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,311 Kilometer
Suzhou
851 Kilometer
Shantou
112 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,704 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,324 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,905 Kilometer
Santiago
16,235 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,228 Kilometer
Sydney
6,986 Kilometer
Yangon
1,797 Kilometer
Jinan
1,364 Kilometer
Chennai
3,121 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,168 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,211 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,552 Kilometer
Changchun
2,277 Kilometer
Dalian
1,667 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,780 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,955 Kilometer
Kunming
1,075 Kilometer