Where is Fuqing located?

Fuqing is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiangkou, Fuzhou and Tantou.

Fuqing (China)

Distances from Fuqing to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Fuqing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fuqing

What country is Fuqing in?

What country is Fuqing in?

Latitude

25.7294000°

Longitude

119.3746900°

Alternate names

  • 福清
  • Фуцинь
  • fu qing
  • Rongcheng
  • Putsinghsien
  • Futsing
  • Fuqing
  • Fucin'
  • Fu-ch’ing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Fu-ch’ing-hsien
  • Fu-ch’ing
  • Fu-ch'ing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Fu-ch'ing-hsien
  • Fu-ch'ing

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
627 Kilometer
Beijing
1,578 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,486 Kilometer
Guangzhou
568 Kilometer
Shenzhen
550 Kilometer
Wuhan
672 Kilometer
Dongguan
540 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,109 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,340 Kilometer
Nanjing
698 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,200 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,256 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,796 Kilometer
Hangzhou
506 Kilometer
Harbin
2,278 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,164 Kilometer

From Fuqing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
627 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,427 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,693 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,791 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,494 Kilometer
Beijing
1,578 Kilometer
Karachi
4,190 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,486 Kilometer
Guangzhou
568 Kilometer
Delhi
3,387 Kilometer
Moscow
7,327 Kilometer
Shenzhen
550 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,328 Kilometer
Seoul
1,437 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,344 Kilometer
Wuhan
672 Kilometer
Lagos
9,518 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,654 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,960 Kilometer
New York City
15,558 Kilometer
Dongguan
540 Kilometer
Taipei
188 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,957 Kilometer
Lima
16,252 Kilometer
Cairo
7,066 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,650 Kilometer
London
9,972 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,109 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,340 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,056 Kilometer
Nanjing
698 Kilometer
Tehran
5,546 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,200 Kilometer
Hong Kong
563 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,256 Kilometer
Lahore
3,659 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,796 Kilometer
Hangzhou
506 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,062 Kilometer
Harbin
2,278 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,164 Kilometer
Suzhou
621 Kilometer
Shantou
336 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,004 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,625 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,058 Kilometer
Santiago
16,537 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,505 Kilometer
Sydney
7,033 Kilometer
Yangon
2,101 Kilometer
Jinan
1,218 Kilometer
Chennai
3,423 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,094 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,283 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,813 Kilometer
Changchun
2,052 Kilometer
Dalian
1,461 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,032 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,235 Kilometer
Kunming
1,335 Kilometer