Where is Yongning located?

Yongning is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jinjing, Jinjiang and Dongyuan.

Yongning (China)

Distances from Yongning to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yongning?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yongning

What country is Yongning in?

What country is Yongning in?

Latitude

24.6800000°

Longitude

118.6900000°

Alternate names

  • Yung-ning
  • Yongning

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
753 Kilometer
Beijing
1,685 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,595 Kilometer
Guangzhou
468 Kilometer
Shenzhen
438 Kilometer
Wuhan
740 Kilometer
Dongguan
436 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,109 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,342 Kilometer
Nanjing
812 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,212 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,311 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,920 Kilometer
Hangzhou
629 Kilometer
Harbin
2,404 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,272 Kilometer

From Yongning to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
753 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,401 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,595 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,716 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,435 Kilometer
Beijing
1,685 Kilometer
Karachi
4,134 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,595 Kilometer
Guangzhou
468 Kilometer
Delhi
3,345 Kilometer
Moscow
7,331 Kilometer
Shenzhen
438 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,265 Kilometer
Seoul
1,565 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,250 Kilometer
Wuhan
740 Kilometer
Lagos
9,439 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,528 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,071 Kilometer
New York City
15,516 Kilometer
Dongguan
436 Kilometer
Taipei
231 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,864 Kilometer
Lima
16,170 Kilometer
Cairo
7,020 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,579 Kilometer
London
9,953 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,109 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,342 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,019 Kilometer
Nanjing
812 Kilometer
Tehran
5,516 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,212 Kilometer
Hong Kong
448 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,311 Kilometer
Lahore
3,627 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,920 Kilometer
Hangzhou
629 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,968 Kilometer
Harbin
2,404 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,272 Kilometer
Suzhou
744 Kilometer
Shantou
214 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,887 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,531 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,064 Kilometer
Santiago
16,442 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,437 Kilometer
Sydney
6,946 Kilometer
Yangon
2,000 Kilometer
Jinan
1,326 Kilometer
Chennai
3,327 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,180 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,188 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,757 Kilometer
Changchun
2,178 Kilometer
Dalian
1,583 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,983 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,164 Kilometer
Kunming
1,278 Kilometer