Where is Chaozhou located?

Chaozhou is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Anbu, Jieyang and Chenghua.

Chaozhou (China)

Distances from Chaozhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Chaozhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chaozhou

What country is Chaozhou in?

What country is Chaozhou in?

Latitude

23.6539600°

Longitude

116.6226200°

Alternate names

  • 차오저우 시
  • 潮州市
  • 潮州
  • แต้จิ๋ว
  • چاوژوو
  • چاوژو
  • چاؤژوؤ
  • Чаоџоу
  • Чаочжоу
  • Čchao-čou
  • Čaodžou
  • Ĉaoĝou
  • tæciw
  • chawzhww
  • chawzhw
  • chaojeou si
  • chao zhou shi
  • chao zhou
  • Triều Châu
  • Trieu Chau
  • Tiô-chiu-chhī
  • Tio-chiu-chhi
  • SWA
  • Dièu-ciŭ
  • Dieu-ciu
  • Ch’ao-chou-shih
  • Ch’ao-chou-chen
  • Ch’ao-chou
  • Ch’ao-an-hsien
  • Chhèu-chû-sṳ
  • Chheu-chu-su
  • Chauchow
  • Chau chu fu
  • Chao’an
  • Chaozhou
  • Chaotsjou
  • Chaodzou
  • Chaochzhou
  • Chaochowfu
  • Chaochow
  • Chao'an
  • Ch'ao-chou-shih
  • Ch'ao-chou-chen
  • Ch'ao-chou
  • Ch'ao-an-hsien
  • Cchao-cou
  • Caogou
  • Caodzou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
918 Kilometer
Beijing
1,788 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,704 Kilometer
Guangzhou
276 Kilometer
Shenzhen
238 Kilometer
Wuhan
785 Kilometer
Dongguan
240 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,035 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,267 Kilometer
Nanjing
941 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,152 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,319 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,068 Kilometer
Hangzhou
783 Kilometer
Harbin
2,560 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,379 Kilometer

From Chaozhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
918 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,269 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,397 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,535 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,266 Kilometer
Beijing
1,788 Kilometer
Karachi
3,971 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,704 Kilometer
Guangzhou
276 Kilometer
Delhi
3,199 Kilometer
Moscow
7,240 Kilometer
Shenzhen
238 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,097 Kilometer
Seoul
1,740 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,055 Kilometer
Wuhan
785 Kilometer
Lagos
9,254 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,377 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,271 Kilometer
New York City
15,365 Kilometer
Dongguan
240 Kilometer
Taipei
422 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,670 Kilometer
Lima
15,982 Kilometer
Cairo
6,866 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,400 Kilometer
London
9,830 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,035 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,267 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,875 Kilometer
Nanjing
941 Kilometer
Tehran
5,382 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,152 Kilometer
Hong Kong
247 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,319 Kilometer
Lahore
3,492 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,068 Kilometer
Hangzhou
783 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,772 Kilometer
Harbin
2,560 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,379 Kilometer
Suzhou
900 Kilometer
Shantou
32 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,688 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,336 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,975 Kilometer
Santiago
16,246 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,264 Kilometer
Sydney
6,906 Kilometer
Yangon
1,802 Kilometer
Jinan
1,432 Kilometer
Chennai
3,131 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,244 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,131 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,593 Kilometer
Changchun
2,331 Kilometer
Dalian
1,725 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,824 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,989 Kilometer
Kunming
1,123 Kilometer