Where is Ximeicun located?

Ximeicun is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Fengzhou, Quanzhou and Jinjiang.

Ximeicun (China)

Distances from Ximeicun to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Ximeicun?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ximeicun

What country is Ximeicun in?

What country is Ximeicun in?

Latitude

24.9877300°

Longitude

118.3858000°

Alternate names

  • 西美村
  • 西美
  • xi mei cun
  • xi mei
  • Xizhai
  • Ximeicun
  • Ximei
  • Nan’an
  • Nan-an-hsien
  • Nan'an
  • Naman
  • Ch’i-wei
  • Ch’i-mei-chen
  • Ch'i-wei
  • Ch'i-mei-chen

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
729 Kilometer
Beijing
1,649 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,560 Kilometer
Guangzhou
460 Kilometer
Shenzhen
438 Kilometer
Wuhan
698 Kilometer
Dongguan
430 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,072 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,305 Kilometer
Nanjing
779 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,173 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,270 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,892 Kilometer
Hangzhou
601 Kilometer
Harbin
2,378 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,236 Kilometer

From Ximeicun to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
729 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,369 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,587 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,698 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,412 Kilometer
Beijing
1,649 Kilometer
Karachi
4,110 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,560 Kilometer
Guangzhou
460 Kilometer
Delhi
3,317 Kilometer
Moscow
7,294 Kilometer
Shenzhen
438 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,243 Kilometer
Seoul
1,545 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,240 Kilometer
Wuhan
698 Kilometer
Lagos
9,422 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,554 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,071 Kilometer
New York City
15,488 Kilometer
Dongguan
430 Kilometer
Taipei
252 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,854 Kilometer
Lima
16,155 Kilometer
Cairo
6,993 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,560 Kilometer
London
9,920 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,072 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,305 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,990 Kilometer
Nanjing
779 Kilometer
Tehran
5,485 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,173 Kilometer
Hong Kong
450 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,270 Kilometer
Lahore
3,596 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,892 Kilometer
Hangzhou
601 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,958 Kilometer
Harbin
2,378 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,236 Kilometer
Suzhou
717 Kilometer
Shantou
223 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,891 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,521 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,026 Kilometer
Santiago
16,433 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,417 Kilometer
Sydney
6,986 Kilometer
Yangon
1,993 Kilometer
Jinan
1,290 Kilometer
Chennai
3,318 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,140 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,228 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,733 Kilometer
Changchun
2,151 Kilometer
Dalian
1,553 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,957 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,144 Kilometer
Kunming
1,253 Kilometer