Where is Jinjing located?

What country is Jinjing in?

China

What country is Jinjing in?

How far is it to Jinjing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jinjing

Jinjing

Jinjing is located in China (Fujian) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yongning, Jinjiang and Jincheng.

Latitude

24.5750000°

Longitude

118.5972200°

Alternate names

  • Kintsing
  • Jinjing
  • Chin-ching

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
766 Kilometer
Beijing
1,696 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,606 Kilometer
Guangzhou
457 Kilometer
Shenzhen
426 Kilometer
Wuhan
746 Kilometer
Dongguan
424 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,109 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,342 Kilometer
Nanjing
824 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,212 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,316 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,933 Kilometer
Hangzhou
641 Kilometer
Harbin
2,417 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,283 Kilometer

From Jinjing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
766 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,583 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,707 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,427 Kilometer
Beijing
1,696 Kilometer
Karachi
4,121 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,396 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,606 Kilometer
Guangzhou
457 Kilometer
Delhi
3,340 Kilometer
Moscow
7,330 Kilometer
Shenzhen
426 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,257 Kilometer
Seoul
1,578 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,239 Kilometer
Wuhan
746 Kilometer
Lagos
9,429 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,515 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,084 Kilometer
New York City
15,510 Kilometer
Dongguan
424 Kilometer
Taipei
240 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,853 Kilometer
Lima
16,160 Kilometer
Cairo
7,014 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,570 Kilometer
London
9,949 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,109 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,342 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,014 Kilometer
Nanjing
824 Kilometer
Tehran
5,511 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,212 Kilometer
Hong Kong
435 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,316 Kilometer
Lahore
3,622 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,933 Kilometer
Hangzhou
641 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,958 Kilometer
Harbin
2,417 Kilometer

Places near Jinjing