Where is Yudong located?

What country is Yudong in?

China

What country is Yudong in?

Yudong

Yudong is located in China (Chongqing) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Chongqing, Jijiang and Beibei.

Latitude

29.3850000°

Longitude

106.5194400°

Alternate names

  • Юйдун
  • Yü-tung-hsi
  • Yü-tung-ch’i
  • Yü-tung-chen
  • Yudongxi
  • Yudong
  • Yu-tung-hsi
  • Yu-tung-chen
  • Yu-tung-ch'i
  • Pa-hsien
  • Pa
  • Jujdun
  • Chi-chia-t’o
  • Chi-chia-t'o
  • Baxian

How far is it to Yudong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yudong

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,212 Kilometer
Beijing
1,401 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,371 Kilometer
Guangzhou
875 Kilometer
Shenzhen
965 Kilometer
Wuhan
634 Kilometer
Dongguan
908 Kilometer
Chongqing
20 Kilometer
Chengdu
242 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,024 Kilometer
Nanchong
159 Kilometer
Xi’an
570 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,922 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,096 Kilometer
Harbin
2,415 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,131 Kilometer

From Yudong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,212 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,953 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,920 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,488 Kilometer
Beijing
1,401 Kilometer
Karachi
3,193 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,336 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,371 Kilometer
Guangzhou
875 Kilometer
Delhi
2,344 Kilometer
Moscow
6,229 Kilometer
Shenzhen
965 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,432 Kilometer
Seoul
1,868 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,566 Kilometer
Wuhan
634 Kilometer
Lagos
8,627 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,916 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,743 Kilometer
New York City
14,496 Kilometer
Dongguan
908 Kilometer
Taipei
1,292 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,185 Kilometer
Lima
15,375 Kilometer
Cairo
6,022 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,703 Kilometer
London
8,872 Kilometer
Chongqing
20 Kilometer
Chengdu
242 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,988 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,024 Kilometer
Tehran
4,462 Kilometer
Nanchong
159 Kilometer
Hong Kong
992 Kilometer
Xi’an
570 Kilometer
Lahore
2,585 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,922 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,096 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,288 Kilometer
Harbin
2,415 Kilometer

Places near Yudong