Where is Jijiang located?

Jijiang is located in China (Chongqing) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yudong, Yongchuan and Chongqing.

Jijiang (China)

Distances from Jijiang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jijiang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jijiang

What country is Jijiang in?

What country is Jijiang in?

Latitude

29.2899300°

Longitude

106.2500100°

Alternate names

  • 江津区
  • 几江街道
  • 几江
  • jiang jin qu
  • ji jiang jie dao
  • ji jiang
  • Kiangtsing-hsien
  • Kiangtsin
  • Jijiang Jiedao
  • Jijiang
  • Jiangjin Qu
  • Chiang-ching-hsien
  • Chiang-ching-ch’eng
  • Chiang-ching-ch'eng
  • Chiang-ching
  • Chiang-chin

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,235 Kilometer
Beijing
1,422 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,392 Kilometer
Guangzhou
880 Kilometer
Shenzhen
970 Kilometer
Wuhan
657 Kilometer
Dongguan
914 Kilometer
Chongqing
39 Kilometer
Chengdu
231 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,048 Kilometer
Nanchong
166 Kilometer
Xi’an
587 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,944 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Harbin
2,438 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,154 Kilometer

From Jijiang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,235 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,317 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,929 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,896 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,466 Kilometer
Beijing
1,422 Kilometer
Karachi
3,177 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,392 Kilometer
Guangzhou
880 Kilometer
Delhi
2,323 Kilometer
Moscow
6,215 Kilometer
Shenzhen
970 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,408 Kilometer
Seoul
1,892 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,542 Kilometer
Wuhan
657 Kilometer
Lagos
8,603 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,906 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,766 Kilometer
New York City
14,475 Kilometer
Dongguan
914 Kilometer
Taipei
1,309 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,161 Kilometer
Lima
15,351 Kilometer
Cairo
6,001 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,680 Kilometer
London
8,854 Kilometer
Chongqing
39 Kilometer
Chengdu
231 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,968 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,048 Kilometer
Tehran
4,442 Kilometer
Nanchong
166 Kilometer
Hong Kong
998 Kilometer
Xi’an
587 Kilometer
Lahore
2,564 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,944 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,118 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,262 Kilometer
Harbin
2,438 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,154 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,169 Kilometer
Shantou
1,061 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,770 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,912 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,948 Kilometer
Santiago
15,745 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,611 Kilometer
Sydney
7,823 Kilometer
Yangon
1,593 Kilometer
Jinan
1,182 Kilometer
Chennai
2,737 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
844 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,005 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,789 Kilometer
Changchun
2,214 Kilometer
Dalian
1,621 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,967 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,384 Kilometer
Kunming
546 Kilometer