Where is Yanzhou located?

Yanzhou is located in China (Shandong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Qufu, Zoucheng and Ningyang.

Yanzhou (China)

Distances from Yanzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yanzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yanzhou

What country is Yanzhou in?

What country is Yanzhou in?

Latitude

35.5527800°

Longitude

116.8286100°

Alternate names

  • Yenzhou
  • Yenchow-fu
  • Yenchow
  • Yen-chou
  • Yanzhou
  • Tzu-yang-hsien
  • Tzu-yang-ch’eng
  • Tzu-yang-ch'eng
  • Tzu-yang
  • Tzeyang
  • Ch’ie-fou
  • Ch'ie-fou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
603 Kilometer
Beijing
480 Kilometer
Tianjin
396 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,398 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,448 Kilometer
Wuhan
584 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,401 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,053 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,154 Kilometer
Nanjing
414 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,006 Kilometer
Xi’an
648 Kilometer
Shenyang
866 Kilometer
Hangzhou
637 Kilometer
Harbin
1,370 Kilometer
Tai’an
73 Kilometer

From Yanzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
603 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,056 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,001 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,956 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,367 Kilometer
Beijing
480 Kilometer
Karachi
4,155 Kilometer
Tianjin
396 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,398 Kilometer
Delhi
3,257 Kilometer
Moscow
6,715 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,448 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,483 Kilometer
Seoul
842 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,604 Kilometer
Wuhan
584 Kilometer
Lagos
9,623 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,663 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,829 Kilometer
New York City
15,277 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,401 Kilometer
Taipei
1,215 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,230 Kilometer
Lima
16,368 Kilometer
Cairo
6,873 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,648 Kilometer
London
9,520 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,053 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,154 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,799 Kilometer
Nanjing
414 Kilometer
Tehran
5,233 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,006 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,476 Kilometer
Xi’an
648 Kilometer
Lahore
3,427 Kilometer
Shenyang
866 Kilometer
Hangzhou
637 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,325 Kilometer
Harbin
1,370 Kilometer
Tai’an
73 Kilometer
Suzhou
556 Kilometer
Shantou
1,340 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,731 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,003 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,423 Kilometer
Santiago
16,810 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,688 Kilometer
Sydney
8,116 Kilometer
Yangon
2,643 Kilometer
Jinan
123 Kilometer
Chennai
3,828 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
269 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,378 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,734 Kilometer
Changchun
1,141 Kilometer
Dalian
531 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,807 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,472 Kilometer
Kunming
1,616 Kilometer