Where is Juye located?

Juye is located in China (Shandong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jining, Wenshang and Heze.

Juye (China)

Distances from Juye to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Juye?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Juye

What country is Juye in?

What country is Juye in?

Latitude

35.3947200°

Longitude

116.0883300°

Alternate names

  • 巨野镇
  • 巨野
  • ju ye zhen
  • ju ye
  • Kuyehhsien
  • Juye Zhen
  • Juye
  • Chü-yeh-hsien
  • Chü-yeh
  • Chu-yeh-hsien
  • Chu-yeh
  • Chin-yeh

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
629 Kilometer
Beijing
497 Kilometer
Tianjin
421 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,370 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,423 Kilometer
Wuhan
549 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,374 Kilometer
Chongqing
997 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,093 Kilometer
Nanjing
425 Kilometer
Nanchong
947 Kilometer
Xi’an
586 Kilometer
Shenyang
917 Kilometer
Hangzhou
649 Kilometer
Harbin
1,418 Kilometer
Tai’an
120 Kilometer

From Juye to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
629 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,998 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,941 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,895 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,307 Kilometer
Beijing
497 Kilometer
Karachi
4,094 Kilometer
Tianjin
421 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,370 Kilometer
Delhi
3,196 Kilometer
Moscow
6,665 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,423 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,423 Kilometer
Seoul
903 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,543 Kilometer
Wuhan
549 Kilometer
Lagos
9,561 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,636 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,889 Kilometer
New York City
15,219 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,374 Kilometer
Taipei
1,219 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,170 Kilometer
Lima
16,307 Kilometer
Cairo
6,812 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,586 Kilometer
London
9,465 Kilometer
Chongqing
997 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,093 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,739 Kilometer
Nanjing
425 Kilometer
Tehran
5,173 Kilometer
Nanchong
947 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,451 Kilometer
Xi’an
586 Kilometer
Lahore
3,366 Kilometer
Shenyang
917 Kilometer
Hangzhou
649 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,265 Kilometer
Harbin
1,418 Kilometer
Tai’an
120 Kilometer
Suzhou
577 Kilometer
Shantou
1,324 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,687 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,946 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,374 Kilometer
Santiago
16,749 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,629 Kilometer
Sydney
8,120 Kilometer
Yangon
2,593 Kilometer
Jinan
158 Kilometer
Chennai
3,772 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
207 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,378 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,673 Kilometer
Changchun
1,190 Kilometer
Dalian
587 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,747 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,414 Kilometer
Kunming
1,563 Kilometer