Where is Tongshan located?

Tongshan is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huaibei, Suixi and Tangzhai.

Tongshan (China)

Distances from Tongshan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Tongshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tongshan

What country is Tongshan in?

What country is Tongshan in?

Latitude

34.1804500°

Longitude

117.1570700°

Alternate names

  • 쉬저우 시
  • 徐州市
  • 徐州
  • شۈجو شەھىرى
  • Сюйчжоу
  • xu zhou shi
  • xu zhou
  • swijeou si
  • Xuzhou
  • T’ung-shan
  • Tongshan
  • T'ung-shan
  • Süchow-fu
  • Suchow-fu
  • Suchow
  • Sjujchzhou
  • Hsü-chou-shih
  • Hsü-chou
  • Hsu-chou-shih
  • Hsu-chou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
474 Kilometer
Beijing
633 Kilometer
Tianjin
546 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,257 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,303 Kilometer
Wuhan
458 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,258 Kilometer
Chongqing
989 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,116 Kilometer
Nanjing
267 Kilometer
Nanchong
961 Kilometer
Xi’an
658 Kilometer
Shenyang
976 Kilometer
Hangzhou
490 Kilometer
Harbin
1,482 Kilometer
Tai’an
221 Kilometer

From Tongshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
474 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,097 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,952 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,912 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,379 Kilometer
Beijing
633 Kilometer
Karachi
4,141 Kilometer
Tianjin
546 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,257 Kilometer
Delhi
3,251 Kilometer
Moscow
6,791 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,303 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,430 Kilometer
Seoul
869 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,561 Kilometer
Wuhan
458 Kilometer
Lagos
9,598 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,519 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,810 Kilometer
New York City
15,310 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,258 Kilometer
Taipei
1,064 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,183 Kilometer
Lima
16,346 Kilometer
Cairo
6,888 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,641 Kilometer
London
9,574 Kilometer
Chongqing
989 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,116 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,821 Kilometer
Nanjing
267 Kilometer
Tehran
5,261 Kilometer
Nanchong
961 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,331 Kilometer
Xi’an
658 Kilometer
Lahore
3,437 Kilometer
Shenyang
976 Kilometer
Hangzhou
490 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,282 Kilometer
Harbin
1,482 Kilometer
Tai’an
221 Kilometer
Suzhou
419 Kilometer
Shantou
1,190 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,612 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,932 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,503 Kilometer
Santiago
16,766 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,634 Kilometer
Sydney
7,966 Kilometer
Yangon
2,545 Kilometer
Jinan
274 Kilometer
Chennai
3,753 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
288 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,226 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,731 Kilometer
Changchun
1,251 Kilometer
Dalian
630 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,832 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,409 Kilometer
Kunming
1,531 Kilometer