Where is Huaibei located?

Huaibei is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Suixi, Tongshan and Suzhou.

Huaibei (China)

Distances from Huaibei to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Huaibei?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huaibei

What country is Huaibei in?

What country is Huaibei in?

Latitude

33.9744400°

Longitude

116.7916700°

Alternate names

  • 화이베이 시
  • 淮北市
  • 淮北
  • ہوائیبوئی
  • ہوآئیبئی
  • هوایبی
  • Հուայբեյ
  • Хуајбеј
  • Хуайбэй
  • Хуайбей
  • hwayby
  • hwaibei si
  • huai bei shi
  • huai bei
  • Sui-hsi-shih
  • Khuajbej
  • Khuajbehj
  • Huài-báe̤k
  • Huaybey
  • Huajbej
  • Huaibėjus
  • Huaibejus
  • Huaibei
  • Huai-pei-shih
  • Huai-pei
  • Huai-baek
  • Hsü-kou
  • Hsu-kou
  • Hoâi-pak-chhī
  • Hoài Bắc
  • Hoai-pak-chhi
  • Hoai Bac
  • Chuaj-pej

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
481 Kilometer
Beijing
653 Kilometer
Tianjin
569 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,228 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,276 Kilometer
Wuhan
424 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,230 Kilometer
Chongqing
952 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,081 Kilometer
Nanjing
264 Kilometer
Nanchong
925 Kilometer
Xi’an
630 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,011 Kilometer
Hangzhou
486 Kilometer
Harbin
1,517 Kilometer
Tai’an
245 Kilometer

From Huaibei to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
481 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,070 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,915 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,876 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,347 Kilometer
Beijing
653 Kilometer
Karachi
4,107 Kilometer
Tianjin
569 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,228 Kilometer
Delhi
3,219 Kilometer
Moscow
6,772 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,276 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,394 Kilometer
Seoul
906 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,525 Kilometer
Wuhan
424 Kilometer
Lagos
9,564 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,492 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,842 Kilometer
New York City
15,282 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,230 Kilometer
Taipei
1,053 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,146 Kilometer
Lima
16,311 Kilometer
Cairo
6,857 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,608 Kilometer
London
9,550 Kilometer
Chongqing
952 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,081 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,792 Kilometer
Nanjing
264 Kilometer
Tehran
5,233 Kilometer
Nanchong
925 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,303 Kilometer
Xi’an
630 Kilometer
Lahore
3,406 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,011 Kilometer
Hangzhou
486 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,246 Kilometer
Harbin
1,517 Kilometer
Tai’an
245 Kilometer
Suzhou
423 Kilometer
Shantou
1,167 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,578 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,895 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,485 Kilometer
Santiago
16,729 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,598 Kilometer
Sydney
7,954 Kilometer
Yangon
2,508 Kilometer
Jinan
297 Kilometer
Chennai
3,716 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
266 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,212 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,698 Kilometer
Changchun
1,286 Kilometer
Dalian
666 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,803 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,372 Kilometer
Kunming
1,495 Kilometer