Where is Xiangxiang located?

Xiangxiang is located in China (Hunan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xiangtan, Yongfeng and Loudi.

Xiangxiang (China)

Distances from Xiangxiang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xiangxiang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xiangxiang

What country is Xiangxiang in?

What country is Xiangxiang in?

Latitude

27.7333300°

Longitude

112.5333300°

Alternate names

  • 샹샹 시
  • 湘郷市
  • 湘乡市
  • 湘乡
  • xiang xiang shi
  • xiang xiang
  • syangsyang si
  • Xiangxiang
  • Tương Hương
  • Tuong Huong
  • Siong-hiông-sṳ
  • Siong-hiong-su
  • Siangsianghsien
  • Siangsiang
  • Hsiang-hsiang-hsien
  • Hsiang-hsiang
  • Hsan-shan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
811 Kilometer
Beijing
1,374 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,309 Kilometer
Guangzhou
511 Kilometer
Shenzhen
584 Kilometer
Wuhan
343 Kilometer
Dongguan
528 Kilometer
Chongqing
519 Kilometer
Chengdu
750 Kilometer
Nanjing
690 Kilometer
Nanchong
616 Kilometer
Xi’an
774 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,775 Kilometer
Hangzhou
672 Kilometer
Harbin
2,281 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,000 Kilometer

From Xiangxiang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
811 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,844 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,296 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,312 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,958 Kilometer
Beijing
1,374 Kilometer
Karachi
3,656 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,309 Kilometer
Guangzhou
511 Kilometer
Delhi
2,826 Kilometer
Moscow
6,739 Kilometer
Shenzhen
584 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,825 Kilometer
Seoul
1,583 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,927 Kilometer
Wuhan
343 Kilometer
Lagos
9,039 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,762 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,342 Kilometer
New York City
14,991 Kilometer
Dongguan
528 Kilometer
Taipei
778 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,540 Kilometer
Lima
15,784 Kilometer
Cairo
6,508 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,144 Kilometer
London
9,385 Kilometer
Chongqing
519 Kilometer
Chengdu
750 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,485 Kilometer
Nanjing
690 Kilometer
Tehran
4,967 Kilometer
Nanchong
616 Kilometer
Hong Kong
614 Kilometer
Xi’an
774 Kilometer
Lahore
3,083 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,775 Kilometer
Hangzhou
672 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,646 Kilometer
Harbin
2,281 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,000 Kilometer
Suzhou
755 Kilometer
Shantou
585 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,814 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,233 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,471 Kilometer
Santiago
16,126 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,016 Kilometer
Sydney
7,449 Kilometer
Yangon
1,778 Kilometer
Jinan
1,046 Kilometer
Chennai
3,042 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
778 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,663 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,276 Kilometer
Changchun
2,050 Kilometer
Dalian
1,428 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,475 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,759 Kilometer
Kunming
839 Kilometer