Where is Gantang located?

Gantang is located in China (Loudi Shi, Hunan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Santangpu, Qingshuping and Yongfeng.

Gantang (China)

Distances from Gantang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Gantang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gantang

What country is Gantang in?

What country is Gantang in?

Latitude

27.4375000°

Longitude

111.9730600°

Alternate names

  • Gantangpu
  • Gantang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
866 Kilometer
Beijing
1,417 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,353 Kilometer
Guangzhou
486 Kilometer
Shenzhen
564 Kilometer
Wuhan
392 Kilometer
Dongguan
506 Kilometer
Chongqing
492 Kilometer
Chengdu
725 Kilometer
Nanjing
745 Kilometer
Nanchong
599 Kilometer
Xi’an
789 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,826 Kilometer
Hangzhou
727 Kilometer
Harbin
2,332 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,047 Kilometer

From Gantang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
866 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,808 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,242 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,260 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,911 Kilometer
Beijing
1,417 Kilometer
Karachi
3,608 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,353 Kilometer
Guangzhou
486 Kilometer
Delhi
2,783 Kilometer
Moscow
6,715 Kilometer
Shenzhen
564 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,773 Kilometer
Seoul
1,638 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,873 Kilometer
Wuhan
392 Kilometer
Lagos
8,988 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,724 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,396 Kilometer
New York City
14,950 Kilometer
Dongguan
506 Kilometer
Taipei
809 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,486 Kilometer
Lima
15,731 Kilometer
Cairo
6,464 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,095 Kilometer
London
9,351 Kilometer
Chongqing
492 Kilometer
Chengdu
725 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,445 Kilometer
Nanjing
745 Kilometer
Tehran
4,929 Kilometer
Nanchong
599 Kilometer
Hong Kong
594 Kilometer
Xi’an
789 Kilometer
Lahore
3,044 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,826 Kilometer
Hangzhou
727 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,592 Kilometer
Harbin
2,332 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,047 Kilometer
Suzhou
810 Kilometer
Shantou
587 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,763 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,177 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,447 Kilometer
Santiago
16,072 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,963 Kilometer
Sydney
7,438 Kilometer
Yangon
1,723 Kilometer
Jinan
1,092 Kilometer
Chennai
2,987 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
816 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,648 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,229 Kilometer
Changchun
2,100 Kilometer
Dalian
1,479 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,432 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,706 Kilometer
Kunming
786 Kilometer