Where is Tianshui located?

What country is Tianshui in?

China

What country is Tianshui in?

Tianshui

Tianshui is located in China (Gansu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Beidao, Pingliang and Guozhen.

Latitude

34.5795200°

Longitude

105.7423800°

Alternate names

  • 天水
  • tian shui
  • Tiānshuǐ
  • Tianshui
  • THQ

How far is it to Tianshui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tianshui

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,310 Kilometer
Beijing
1,034 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,043 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,397 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,482 Kilometer
Wuhan
811 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,424 Kilometer
Chongqing
556 Kilometer
Chengdu
451 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,079 Kilometer
Nanchong
417 Kilometer
Xi’an
257 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,622 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,246 Kilometer
Harbin
2,075 Kilometer
Tai’an
927 Kilometer

From Tianshui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,310 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,176 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,134 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,474 Kilometer
Beijing
1,034 Kilometer
Karachi
3,271 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,184 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,043 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,397 Kilometer
Delhi
2,372 Kilometer
Moscow
5,927 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,482 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,713 Kilometer
Seoul
1,730 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,765 Kilometer
Wuhan
811 Kilometer
Lagos
8,753 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,488 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,719 Kilometer
New York City
14,396 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,424 Kilometer
Taipei
1,642 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,405 Kilometer
Lima
15,495 Kilometer
Cairo
5,980 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,759 Kilometer
London
8,672 Kilometer
Chongqing
556 Kilometer
Chengdu
451 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,909 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,079 Kilometer
Tehran
4,347 Kilometer
Nanchong
417 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,511 Kilometer
Xi’an
257 Kilometer
Lahore
2,533 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,622 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,246 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,490 Kilometer
Harbin
2,075 Kilometer

Places near Tianshui