Where is Beidao located?

Beidao is located in China (Gansu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Tianshui, Mawu and Guozhen.

Beidao (China)

Distances from Beidao to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Beidao?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Beidao

What country is Beidao in?

What country is Beidao in?

Latitude

34.5686100°

Longitude

105.8933300°

Alternate names

  • 麦积区
  • 北道街道
  • 北道
  • mai ji qu
  • bei dao jie dao
  • bei dao
  • T’ien-shui
  • Tianshui
  • T'ien-shui
  • Pei-tao-pu
  • Maji Qu
  • Beidaobu
  • Beidao jiedao
  • Beidao

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,298 Kilometer
Beijing
1,025 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,033 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,390 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,475 Kilometer
Wuhan
801 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,417 Kilometer
Chongqing
553 Kilometer
Chengdu
453 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,067 Kilometer
Nanchong
415 Kilometer
Xi’an
245 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,613 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Harbin
2,066 Kilometer
Tai’an
916 Kilometer

From Beidao to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,298 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,196 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,186 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,143 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,486 Kilometer
Beijing
1,025 Kilometer
Karachi
3,289 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,033 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,390 Kilometer
Delhi
2,384 Kilometer
Moscow
5,938 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,475 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,721 Kilometer
Seoul
1,719 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,776 Kilometer
Wuhan
801 Kilometer
Lagos
8,764 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,487 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,707 Kilometer
New York City
14,408 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,417 Kilometer
Taipei
1,632 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,415 Kilometer
Lima
15,506 Kilometer
Cairo
5,992 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,770 Kilometer
London
8,684 Kilometer
Chongqing
553 Kilometer
Chengdu
453 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,921 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,067 Kilometer
Tehran
4,360 Kilometer
Nanchong
415 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,506 Kilometer
Xi’an
245 Kilometer
Lahore
2,545 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,613 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,498 Kilometer
Harbin
2,066 Kilometer
Tai’an
916 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,230 Kilometer
Shantou
1,506 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,330 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,282 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,659 Kilometer
Santiago
15,983 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,926 Kilometer
Sydney
8,355 Kilometer
Yangon
2,104 Kilometer
Jinan
918 Kilometer
Chennai
3,128 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
621 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,554 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,857 Kilometer
Changchun
1,861 Kilometer
Dalian
1,344 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,931 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,754 Kilometer
Kunming
1,079 Kilometer