Where is Qinzhou located?

Qinzhou is located in China (Guangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Lianzhou, Beihai and Móng Cái.

Qinzhou (China)

Distances from Qinzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Qinzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qinzhou

What country is Qinzhou in?

What country is Qinzhou in?

Latitude

21.9729600°

Longitude

108.6261200°

Alternate names

  • 친저우 시
  • 钦州市
  • 钦州
  • 欽州市
  • 欽州
  • کینژو
  • چنژوو
  • چنژوؤ
  • Циньчжоу
  • Čchin-čou
  • qin zhou shi
  • qin zhou
  • kynzhw
  • chnzhww
  • chinjeou si
  • Yamhsien
  • Yamchow
  • Qinzhou
  • Kĭng-ciŭ
  • King-ciu
  • Khîm-chû-sṳ
  • Khâm Châu
  • Khim-chu-su
  • Khim-chiu-chhī
  • Khim-chiu-chhi
  • Kham Chau
  • Ginhcouh
  • Cin'chzhou
  • Ch’in-hsien
  • Ch’in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Ch’in-chou-chen
  • Ch’in-chou
  • Ch’in
  • Chinchow
  • Ch'in-hsien
  • Ch'in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Ch'in-chou-chen
  • Ch'in-chou
  • Ch'in
  • Cchin-cou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,445 Kilometer
Beijing
2,068 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,009 Kilometer
Guangzhou
391 Kilometer
Shenzhen
440 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,049 Kilometer
Dongguan
426 Kilometer
Chongqing
851 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,024 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,375 Kilometer
Nanchong
992 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,352 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,481 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,300 Kilometer
Harbin
2,987 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,705 Kilometer

From Qinzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,445 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,709 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,739 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,877 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,623 Kilometer
Beijing
2,068 Kilometer
Karachi
3,344 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,009 Kilometer
Guangzhou
391 Kilometer
Delhi
2,617 Kilometer
Moscow
6,788 Kilometer
Shenzhen
440 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,470 Kilometer
Seoul
2,258 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,392 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,049 Kilometer
Lagos
8,590 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,104 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,907 Kilometer
New York City
14,755 Kilometer
Dongguan
426 Kilometer
Taipei
1,086 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,006 Kilometer
Lima
15,316 Kilometer
Cairo
6,254 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,741 Kilometer
London
9,287 Kilometer
Chongqing
851 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,024 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,288 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,375 Kilometer
Tehran
4,819 Kilometer
Nanchong
992 Kilometer
Hong Kong
445 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,352 Kilometer
Lahore
2,938 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,481 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,300 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,110 Kilometer
Harbin
2,987 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,705 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,404 Kilometer
Shantou
665 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,113 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,673 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,529 Kilometer
Santiago
15,584 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,622 Kilometer
Sydney
7,024 Kilometer
Yangon
1,148 Kilometer
Jinan
1,750 Kilometer
Chennai
2,469 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,463 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,190 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,961 Kilometer
Changchun
2,755 Kilometer
Dalian
2,133 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,198 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,344 Kilometer
Kunming
581 Kilometer