Where is Pumiao located?

Pumiao is located in China (Guangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Nanning, Qinzhou and Guigang.

Pumiao (China)

Distances from Pumiao to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Pumiao?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pumiao

What country is Pumiao in?

What country is Pumiao in?

Latitude

22.7586700°

Longitude

108.4811100°

Alternate names

  • 蒲庙镇
  • 蒲庙
  • pu miao zhen
  • pu miao
  • Yung-ning-hsien
  • Yung-ning
  • Yongning
  • P’u-miao-hsü
  • P’u-miao-chen
  • P’u-maio
  • P’u-ching-hsü
  • P’u-ching-chen
  • P’u-ching
  • Pumiao Zhen
  • Pumiao
  • Pu chi
  • P'u-miao-hsu
  • P'u-miao-chen
  • P'u-maio
  • P'u-ching-hsu
  • P'u-ching-chen
  • P'u-ching

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,394 Kilometer
Beijing
1,990 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,932 Kilometer
Guangzhou
384 Kilometer
Shenzhen
448 Kilometer
Wuhan
977 Kilometer
Dongguan
422 Kilometer
Chongqing
764 Kilometer
Chengdu
939 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,314 Kilometer
Nanchong
905 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,265 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,411 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,249 Kilometer
Harbin
2,917 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,631 Kilometer

From Pumiao to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,394 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,672 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,765 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,877 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,613 Kilometer
Beijing
1,990 Kilometer
Karachi
3,326 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,932 Kilometer
Guangzhou
384 Kilometer
Delhi
2,583 Kilometer
Moscow
6,731 Kilometer
Shenzhen
448 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,450 Kilometer
Seoul
2,201 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,414 Kilometer
Wuhan
977 Kilometer
Lagos
8,596 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,190 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,874 Kilometer
New York City
14,732 Kilometer
Dongguan
422 Kilometer
Taipei
1,074 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,027 Kilometer
Lima
15,327 Kilometer
Cairo
6,231 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,741 Kilometer
London
9,246 Kilometer
Chongqing
764 Kilometer
Chengdu
939 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,257 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,314 Kilometer
Tehran
4,781 Kilometer
Nanchong
905 Kilometer
Hong Kong
459 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,265 Kilometer
Lahore
2,897 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,411 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,249 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,132 Kilometer
Harbin
2,917 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,631 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,350 Kilometer
Shantou
662 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,178 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,695 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,472 Kilometer
Santiago
15,608 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,610 Kilometer
Sydney
7,105 Kilometer
Yangon
1,184 Kilometer
Jinan
1,675 Kilometer
Chennai
2,494 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,383 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,274 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,945 Kilometer
Changchun
2,686 Kilometer
Dalian
2,064 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,180 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,333 Kilometer
Kunming
525 Kilometer