Where is Humen located?

What country is Humen in?

China

What country is Humen in?

How far is it to Humen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Humen

Humen

Humen is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Dongguan, Shiqiao and Daliang.

Latitude

22.8189900°

Longitude

113.6730600°

Alternate names

  • 虎门镇
  • 虎门
  • Хумэнь
  • hu men zhen
  • hu men
  • Khumehn'
  • Humen Zhen
  • Humen
  • Hu-nien
  • Hu-men-chai
  • Fumuntschai
  • Fumunchai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,115 Kilometer
Beijing
1,892 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,817 Kilometer
Guangzhou
47 Kilometer
Shenzhen
44 Kilometer
Wuhan
855 Kilometer
Dongguan
23 Kilometer
Chongqing
935 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,156 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,096 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,067 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,314 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,228 Kilometer
Hangzhou
972 Kilometer
Harbin
2,728 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,496 Kilometer

From Humen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,115 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,145 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,289 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,028 Kilometer
Beijing
1,892 Kilometer
Karachi
3,734 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,067 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,817 Kilometer
Guangzhou
47 Kilometer
Delhi
2,985 Kilometer
Moscow
7,081 Kilometer
Shenzhen
44 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,864 Kilometer
Seoul
1,940 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,802 Kilometer
Wuhan
855 Kilometer
Lagos
9,004 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,240 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,517 Kilometer
New York City
15,143 Kilometer
Dongguan
23 Kilometer
Taipei
675 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,416 Kilometer
Lima
15,731 Kilometer
Cairo
6,642 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,153 Kilometer
London
9,635 Kilometer
Chongqing
935 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,156 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,661 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,096 Kilometer
Tehran
5,178 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,067 Kilometer
Hong Kong
70 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,314 Kilometer
Lahore
3,289 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,228 Kilometer
Hangzhou
972 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,521 Kilometer
Harbin
2,728 Kilometer

Places near Humen