Where is Shiqiao located?

What country is Shiqiao in?

China

What country is Shiqiao in?

How far is it to Shiqiao?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shiqiao

Shiqiao

Shiqiao is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Daliang, Dasha and Foshan.

Latitude

22.9464000°

Longitude

113.3576900°

Alternate names

  • 番禺
  • 市桥街道
  • 市桥
  • shi qiao jie dao
  • shi qiao
  • fan yu
  • Shiqiao Jiedao
  • Shiqiao
  • Shikiu
  • Shih-ch’iao-chen
  • Shih-ch’iao
  • Shih-ch'iao-chen
  • Shih-ch'iao
  • Shekkiu
  • P’an-yu-hsien
  • Panyu
  • P'an-yu-hsien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,117 Kilometer
Beijing
1,882 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,808 Kilometer
Guangzhou
21 Kilometer
Shenzhen
72 Kilometer
Wuhan
843 Kilometer
Dongguan
32 Kilometer
Chongqing
909 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,129 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,092 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,041 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,294 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,224 Kilometer
Hangzhou
974 Kilometer
Harbin
2,724 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,487 Kilometer

From Shiqiao to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,117 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,128 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,266 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,003 Kilometer
Beijing
1,882 Kilometer
Karachi
3,708 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,039 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,808 Kilometer
Guangzhou
21 Kilometer
Delhi
2,957 Kilometer
Moscow
7,053 Kilometer
Shenzhen
72 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,838 Kilometer
Seoul
1,943 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,783 Kilometer
Wuhan
843 Kilometer
Lagos
8,982 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,250 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,530 Kilometer
New York City
15,116 Kilometer
Dongguan
32 Kilometer
Taipei
694 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,398 Kilometer
Lima
15,710 Kilometer
Cairo
6,615 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,130 Kilometer
London
9,607 Kilometer
Chongqing
909 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,129 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,634 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,092 Kilometer
Tehran
5,150 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,041 Kilometer
Hong Kong
97 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,294 Kilometer
Lahore
3,261 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,224 Kilometer
Hangzhou
974 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,502 Kilometer
Harbin
2,724 Kilometer

Places near Shiqiao