Where is Hechuan located?

Hechuan is located in China (Chongqing) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Beibei, Chongqing and Yudong.

Hechuan (China)

Distances from Hechuan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Hechuan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hechuan

What country is Hechuan in?

What country is Hechuan in?

Latitude

29.9922800°

Longitude

106.2646100°

Alternate names

  • 合川
  • he chuan
  • Hochwan-hsien
  • Hochwan
  • Hochow
  • Ho-ch’uan-shih
  • Ho-ch’uan-hsien
  • Ho-ch’uan
  • Ho-chou
  • Ho-ch'uan-shih
  • Ho-ch'uan-hsien
  • Ho-ch'uan
  • Heyang
  • Hechuan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,223 Kilometer
Beijing
1,359 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,332 Kilometer
Guangzhou
940 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,030 Kilometer
Wuhan
643 Kilometer
Dongguan
973 Kilometer
Chongqing
53 Kilometer
Chengdu
191 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,027 Kilometer
Nanchong
89 Kilometer
Xi’an
515 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,890 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,112 Kilometer
Harbin
2,380 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,104 Kilometer

From Hechuan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,223 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,303 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,966 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,928 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,472 Kilometer
Beijing
1,359 Kilometer
Karachi
3,191 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,332 Kilometer
Guangzhou
940 Kilometer
Delhi
2,327 Kilometer
Moscow
6,180 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,030 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,445 Kilometer
Seoul
1,855 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,576 Kilometer
Wuhan
643 Kilometer
Lagos
8,627 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,983 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,747 Kilometer
New York City
14,470 Kilometer
Dongguan
973 Kilometer
Taipei
1,337 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,197 Kilometer
Lima
15,375 Kilometer
Cairo
6,001 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,695 Kilometer
London
8,834 Kilometer
Chongqing
53 Kilometer
Chengdu
191 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,963 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,027 Kilometer
Tehran
4,432 Kilometer
Nanchong
89 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,059 Kilometer
Xi’an
515 Kilometer
Lahore
2,559 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,890 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,112 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,297 Kilometer
Harbin
2,380 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,104 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,156 Kilometer
Shantou
1,109 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,845 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,961 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,912 Kilometer
Santiago
15,780 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,649 Kilometer
Sydney
7,891 Kilometer
Yangon
1,661 Kilometer
Jinan
1,130 Kilometer
Chennai
2,789 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
790 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,076 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,799 Kilometer
Changchun
2,158 Kilometer
Dalian
1,571 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,966 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,429 Kilometer
Kunming
614 Kilometer