Where is Beibei located?

Beibei is located in China (Chongqing) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Hechuan, Chongqing and Yudong.

Beibei (China)

Distances from Beibei to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Beibei?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Beibei

What country is Beibei in?

What country is Beibei in?

Latitude

29.8273900°

Longitude

106.4364500°

Alternate names

  • 北碚
  • Бэй
  • bei bei
  • Pei-p’ei-shih
  • Pei-p’ei-kuan-li-chü
  • Pei-p’ei-ch’ang
  • Pei-p'ei-shih
  • Pei-p'ei-kuan-li-chu
  • Pei-p'ei-ch'ang
  • Pehpei
  • Paipei
  • Beibei
  • Behj

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,211 Kilometer
Beijing
1,365 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,337 Kilometer
Guangzhou
918 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,007 Kilometer
Wuhan
632 Kilometer
Dongguan
950 Kilometer
Chongqing
31 Kilometer
Chengdu
211 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,017 Kilometer
Nanchong
110 Kilometer
Xi’an
527 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,892 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,099 Kilometer
Harbin
2,384 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,104 Kilometer

From Beibei to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,211 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,320 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,970 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,933 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,485 Kilometer
Beijing
1,365 Kilometer
Karachi
3,201 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,337 Kilometer
Guangzhou
918 Kilometer
Delhi
2,340 Kilometer
Moscow
6,200 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,007 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,448 Kilometer
Seoul
1,851 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,581 Kilometer
Wuhan
632 Kilometer
Lagos
8,635 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,965 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,737 Kilometer
New York City
14,485 Kilometer
Dongguan
950 Kilometer
Taipei
1,317 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,201 Kilometer
Lima
15,383 Kilometer
Cairo
6,015 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,705 Kilometer
London
8,852 Kilometer
Chongqing
31 Kilometer
Chengdu
211 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,978 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,017 Kilometer
Tehran
4,448 Kilometer
Nanchong
110 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,036 Kilometer
Xi’an
527 Kilometer
Lahore
2,574 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,892 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,099 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,301 Kilometer
Harbin
2,384 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,104 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,144 Kilometer
Shantou
1,087 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,831 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,960 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,932 Kilometer
Santiago
15,785 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,652 Kilometer
Sydney
7,869 Kilometer
Yangon
1,652 Kilometer
Jinan
1,131 Kilometer
Chennai
2,787 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
792 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,054 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,811 Kilometer
Changchun
2,162 Kilometer
Dalian
1,572 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,980 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,430 Kilometer
Kunming
605 Kilometer