Where is Hengshui located?

What country is Hengshui in?

China

What country is Hengshui in?

How far is it to Hengshui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hengshui

Hengshui

Hengshui is located in China (Hebei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xinji, Nangong and Dezhou.

Latitude

37.7322200°

Longitude

115.7011100°

Alternate names

  • 헝수이 시
  • 衡水市
  • 衡水
  • ہینگشوئی
  • هنگشوی
  • Хэншуй
  • Хенгшуеј
  • hngshwy
  • heongsu-i si
  • heng shui shi
  • heng shui
  • Khenshuy
  • Khengshuej
  • Khehnshuj
  • Hêng-chúi-chhī
  • Hèng-cūi
  • Hành Thủy
  • Hengshui
  • Heng-shui-hsien
  • Heng-shui-ch’eng-kuan
  • Heng-shui-ch'eng-kuan
  • Heng-cui
  • Heng-chui-chhi
  • Hanh Thuy
  • Cheng-šuej
  • Cheng-suej

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
851 Kilometer
Beijing
246 Kilometer
Tianjin
195 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,620 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,676 Kilometer
Wuhan
795 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,626 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,159 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,213 Kilometer
Nanjing
671 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,084 Kilometer
Xi’an
663 Kilometer
Shenyang
763 Kilometer
Hangzhou
893 Kilometer
Harbin
1,243 Kilometer
Tai’an
205 Kilometer

From Hengshui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
851 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,040 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,993 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,304 Kilometer
Beijing
246 Kilometer
Karachi
4,138 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,949 Kilometer
Tianjin
195 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,620 Kilometer
Delhi
3,236 Kilometer
Moscow
6,554 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,676 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,544 Kilometer
Seoul
902 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,632 Kilometer
Wuhan
795 Kilometer
Lagos
9,621 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,886 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,932 Kilometer
New York City
15,180 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,626 Kilometer
Taipei
1,471 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,268 Kilometer
Lima
16,362 Kilometer
Cairo
6,809 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,614 Kilometer
London
9,389 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,159 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,213 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,724 Kilometer
Nanjing
671 Kilometer
Tehran
5,147 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,084 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,704 Kilometer
Xi’an
663 Kilometer
Lahore
3,377 Kilometer
Shenyang
763 Kilometer
Hangzhou
893 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,356 Kilometer
Harbin
1,243 Kilometer

Places near Hengshui