Where is Cangzhou located?

What country is Cangzhou in?

China

What country is Cangzhou in?

How far is it to Cangzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cangzhou

Cangzhou

Cangzhou is located in China (Hebei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Botou, Renqiu and Xianshuigu.

Latitude

38.3166700°

Longitude

116.8666700°

Alternate names

  • 창저우 시
  • 滄州市
  • 滄州
  • 沧州市
  • کانگذوو
  • کانگجو
  • ساڭجو شەھىرى
  • Цанчжоу
  • Цанджоу
  • Цангџоу
  • sangjw shەھyry
  • kangjw
  • kangdhww
  • changjeou si
  • cang zhou shi
  • cang zhou
  • T’sang-chou-shih
  • Ts’ang-hsien
  • Ts’ang-chou
  • Ts’ang-chen
  • Tsan’syan’
  • Tsangchow
  • Tsang
  • Tsan'syan'
  • Ts'ang-hsien
  • Ts'ang-chou
  • Ts'ang-chen
  • Thương Châu
  • Thuong Chau
  • T'sang-chou-shih
  • Chŏng-ciŭ
  • Chong-ciu
  • Chhong-chiu-chhī
  • Chhong-chiu-chhi
  • Changhsien
  • Cchang-čou
  • Cchang-cou
  • Canĝou
  • Cangzou
  • Cangzhou
  • Cangou
  • Cangdzou
  • Candzhou
  • Canchzhou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
863 Kilometer
Beijing
179 Kilometer
Tianjin
94 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,697 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,749 Kilometer
Wuhan
876 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,701 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,268 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,325 Kilometer
Nanjing
705 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,195 Kilometer
Xi’an
776 Kilometer
Shenyang
650 Kilometer
Hangzhou
921 Kilometer
Harbin
1,132 Kilometer
Tai’an
235 Kilometer

From Cangzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
863 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,153 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,106 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,404 Kilometer
Beijing
179 Kilometer
Karachi
4,247 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,040 Kilometer
Tianjin
94 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,697 Kilometer
Delhi
3,344 Kilometer
Moscow
6,624 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,749 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,657 Kilometer
Seoul
813 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,745 Kilometer
Wuhan
876 Kilometer
Lagos
9,731 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,964 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,849 Kilometer
New York City
15,272 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,701 Kilometer
Taipei
1,507 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,381 Kilometer
Lima
16,471 Kilometer
Cairo
6,909 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,719 Kilometer
London
9,471 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,268 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,325 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,823 Kilometer
Nanjing
705 Kilometer
Tehran
5,244 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,195 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,777 Kilometer
Xi’an
776 Kilometer
Lahore
3,482 Kilometer
Shenyang
650 Kilometer
Hangzhou
921 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,469 Kilometer
Harbin
1,132 Kilometer

Places near Cangzhou