Where is Haizhou located?

Haizhou is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xinpu, Xiazhuang and Gaogou.

Haizhou (China)

Distances from Haizhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Haizhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Haizhou

What country is Haizhou in?

What country is Haizhou in?

Latitude

34.5816700°

Longitude

119.1288900°

Alternate names

  • 海州
  • hai zhou
  • Tung-hai-hsien
  • Tung-hai-ch’eng
  • Tung-hai-ch'eng
  • Tung-hai
  • Haizhou
  • Haichow
  • Hai-chou
  • Chiu-tung-hai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
414 Kilometer
Beijing
625 Kilometer
Tianjin
525 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,346 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,384 Kilometer
Wuhan
587 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,343 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,147 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,280 Kilometer
Nanjing
279 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,124 Kilometer
Xi’an
817 Kilometer
Shenyang
865 Kilometer
Hangzhou
479 Kilometer
Harbin
1,368 Kilometer
Tai’an
239 Kilometer

From Haizhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
414 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,249 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,112 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,074 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,540 Kilometer
Beijing
625 Kilometer
Karachi
4,304 Kilometer
Tianjin
525 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,346 Kilometer
Delhi
3,415 Kilometer
Moscow
6,924 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,384 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,590 Kilometer
Seoul
709 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,722 Kilometer
Wuhan
587 Kilometer
Lagos
9,762 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,594 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,650 Kilometer
New York City
15,466 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,343 Kilometer
Taipei
1,066 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,343 Kilometer
Lima
16,509 Kilometer
Cairo
7,048 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,805 Kilometer
London
9,720 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,147 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,280 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,980 Kilometer
Nanjing
279 Kilometer
Tehran
5,418 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,124 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,410 Kilometer
Xi’an
817 Kilometer
Lahore
3,598 Kilometer
Shenyang
865 Kilometer
Hangzhou
479 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,443 Kilometer
Harbin
1,368 Kilometer
Tai’an
239 Kilometer
Suzhou
379 Kilometer
Shantou
1,249 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,733 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,086 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,633 Kilometer
Santiago
16,927 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,794 Kilometer
Sydney
7,955 Kilometer
Yangon
2,684 Kilometer
Jinan
286 Kilometer
Chennai
3,905 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
439 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,227 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,894 Kilometer
Changchun
1,137 Kilometer
Dalian
516 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,990 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,566 Kilometer
Kunming
1,681 Kilometer